Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series

View Points By

As of 9/28/2019

Winged SprintsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Donovan Prather Donovan Prather Grass Vallley, CA 262 -
2 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR 260 -2
3 98 Ricky Hulsey Ricky Hulsey Roseburg, OR 242 -20
4 X Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR 218 -44
5 66 Kyle Oaks Kyle Oaks Grass Valley, CA 168 -94
6 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR 166 -96
7 4M David Marble David Marble 104 -158
8 79 Michael Cinollo Michael Cinollo Coos Bay, OR 68 -194
9 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR 60 -202
10 8 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR 58 -204

View Full Points

As of 10/5/2019

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 824 -
2 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR 782 -42
3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR 662 -162
4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR 608 -216
5 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR 546 -278
6 43 Chris Kristensen Chris Kristensen Vancover, WA 464 -360
7 6C Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR 330 -494
8 44 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR 324 -500
9 22 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR 288 -536
10 7 Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 270 -554

View Full Points

As of 10/5/2019

Sportsman Late ModelsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR 896 -
2 22 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR 830 -66
3 49 Garret Smith Garret Smith Springfield, OR 500 -396
4 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR 388 -508
5 30 Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR 314 -582
6 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR 68 -828
7 51L Scott Lenz Scott Lenz 60 -836
8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR 58 -838
9 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR 58 -838
10 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek 56 -840

View Full Points

As of 10/5/2019

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR 720 -
2 91 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR 392 -328
3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR 342 -378
4 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR 340 -380
5 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 292 -428
6 3X Payton Reigard Payton Reigard North Bend, OR 222 -498
7 14 David Smith David Smith Coquille, OR 170 -550
8 33 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR 128 -592
9 24 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR 116 -604
10 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR 114 -606

View Full Points

As of 10/5/2019

Mini OutlawsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 830 -
2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR 466 -364
3 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR 310 -520
4 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels 284 -546
5 82 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR 232 -598
6 24R Kelly Rhealyn Kelly Rhealyn Myrtle Point, RI 226 -604
7 8 Hunter Berrier Hunter Berrier Lakeside, OR 178 -652
8 zzzTahlen zzRogers zzzTahlen zzRogers Albany, OR 58 -772
9 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR 10 -820

View Full Points

As of 10/5/2019

HornetsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR 856 -
2 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR 764 -92
3 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Bandon, OR 724 -132
4 49 Gabrielle Boles Gabrielle Boles Bandon, AK 696 -160
5 00 Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR 572 -284
6 95 Dusty Shingleton Dusty Shingleton Florence, OR 538 -318
7 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR 526 -330
8 11 11 Ray Marshall Ray Marshall 462 -394
9 88 Trace Fugate Trace Fugate 426 -430
10 15A Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR 348 -508

View Full Points

As of 9/14/2019

JR StingersCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR 716 -
2 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR 654 -62
3 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR 506 -210
4 96 James Shingleton James Shingleton Florence, OR 444 -272
5 3R Teagan Montgomery Teagan Montgomery Bandon, OR 314 -402
6 12K kelsee workmann kelsee workmann Myrtle Point, OR 244 -472
7 13 Emery Johnson Emery Johnson Myrtle Point, OR 216 -500
8 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR 212 -504
9 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR 158 -558
10 91 mary vincent mary vincent Myrtle Point, OR 72 -644

View Full Points

Upcoming Events