Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
As of 9/26/2020

Winged SprintsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 X Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR 348 -
2 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR 316 -32
3 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR 274 -74
4 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR 218 -130
5 15 Donovan Prather Donovan Prather Grass Vallley, CA 210 -138
6 4M David Marble David Marble 206 -142
7 8 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR 200 -148
8 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR 198 -150
9 18B R.J. Baker R.J. Baker Orland, CA 170 -178
10 66 Trent Ding Trent Ding Roseburg, OR 170 -178

View Full Points

As of 10/3/2020

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR 626 -
2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR 614 -12
3 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR 604 -22
4 22 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR 532 -94
5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 406 -220
6 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR 326 -300
7 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR 258 -368
8 26 Bruce Rayburn Jr Bruce Rayburn Jr Eagle Point, OR 166 -460
9 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR 150 -476
10 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA 148 -478

View Full Points

As of 10/3/2020

Sportsman Late ModelsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Trace Fugate Trace Fugate 482 -
2 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR 470 -12
3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR 462 -20
4 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR 214 -268
5 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR 198 -284
6 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR 174 -308
7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR 168 -314
8 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR 162 -320
9 49 Garret Smith Garret Smith Springfield, OR 148 -334
10 8J jim CRABTREE jim CRABTREE Bandon, OR 130 -352

View Full Points

As of 10/3/2020

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR 772 -
2 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR 768 -4
3 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 734 -38
4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 470 -302
5 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR 374 -398
6 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR 370 -402
7 48 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR 356 -416
8 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR 318 -454
9 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA 302 -470
10 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR 290 -482

View Full Points

As of 10/3/2020

Mini OutlawsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR 556 -
2 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR 526 -30
3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR 514 -42
4 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR 456 -100
5 48 Matthew Emry Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR 370 -186
6 24R Raelyn Kelly Raelyn Kelly Myrtle Point, OR 200 -356
7 12 John Henry John Henry Springfield, OR 168 -388
8 24R Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR 116 -440
9 22X Matt Diller Matt Diller Newport, OR 114 -442
10 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR 112 -444

View Full Points

As of 10/3/2020

HornetsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR 580 -
2 31 William Hitner William Hitner port orford, OR 566 -14
3 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR 464 -116
4 25 John Henry John Henry Coosbay, OR 452 -128
5 80 Kevin Rockwell Kevin Rockwell Florence, OR 448 -132
6 99 Mike Bales Mike Bales Florence, OR 364 -216
7 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR 340 -240
8 92 Dan Briesacher Dan Briesacher Florence, OR 290 -290
9 95 Dusty Shingleton Dusty Shingleton Florence, OR 216 -364
10 44 Zach Hickman Zach Hickman Coosbay, OR 190 -390

View Full Points

As of 9/12/2020

JR StingersCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR 600 -
2 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR 474 -126
3 3R Teagan Montgomery Teagan Montgomery Bandon, OR 440 -160
4 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR 436 -164
5 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR 434 -166
6 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR 366 -234
7 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR 356 -244
8 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR 314 -286
9 8 Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Coquille, OR 292 -308
10 91 Jordan Wheeler Jordan Wheeler Florence, OR 284 -316

View Full Points

As of 9/26/2020

IMCA SportmodCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33E2 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR 332 -
2 K30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR 262 -70
3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR 232 -100
4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR 176 -156
5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR 156 -176
6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR 152 -180
7 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR 148 -184
8 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 140 -192
9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR 118 -214
10 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR 102 -230

View Full Points

As of 10/3/2020

IMCA ModifiedCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR 256 -
2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR 218 -38
3 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR 152 -104
4 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR 130 -126
5 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR 118 -138
6 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 116 -140
7 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR 108 -148
8 27B Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR 90 -166
9 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR 86 -170
10 211 David Satterfield David Satterfield Central Point, OR 86 -170

View Full Points

Upcoming Events