Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

9/22/2021 -
We are racing this Saturday, September 25th however we had to adjust the divisions running due to low expected car counts. ISCS officials paired with
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

9/14/2021 -
The 2021 racing season is coming to a close but we have another big event to close out the year! It's the Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show with big
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

America's Mattress Super Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Brody MontgomeryBandon, OR112222221274-
288Braden FugateBandon, OR8212222126410
325Wayne ButlerBandon, OR1212222122846
422Mike TaylorReedsport, OR101414732542
523HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR41212608666
68Garret SmithSpringfield, OR599464810
77Richard WallaceGold Beach, OR1577376898
877Preston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR455292982
930Thor KristensenBandon, OR1221121162
1083Dennis SouzaPescadero, CA11221101164

Sportsman Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Ryan EmryCorvallis, OR81618181028-
232Tahlan RogersAlbany, OR4151717918110
399Dustin HitnerCoos Bay, OR1111313738290
498Josh Kralicek81112614414
597JJacob EmeryCorvallis, OR456326702
698Josh KralicekCoosbay, OR1444222806
767Mike LaveryWaldport, OR344210818
892Brad DubisarCottage Grove, OR144210818
932john mcneilBandon, OR344206822
1079KRoger BellMarcola, OR233152876

Street Stocks

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR101621211168-
235Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR1182021114424
310Steve DubisarCoquille, OR3141818936232
402Toby McIntyreCoos Bay, OR37910564604
502Loren McIntyreCoos Bay, OR17910504664
655Dyllan SiewellBandon, OR81010494674
795Leroy RockwellFlorence, OR689460708
849Charlie WithersBandon, OR488410758
984Sam Talon167332836
1007Graig Osborne3556330838

Mini Outlaws

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198Scott BeaudoinPortland, OR81620201004-
248Matthew EmryCorvallis, OR101416820184
377Nicole EmryCorvallis, OR61616814190
400Tristen DavisonCoos Bay, OR2101515682322
582Jamie DanielsCoos Bay, OR61313602402
698Xmike beaudoinPortland, OR171010546458
724RJeff ThurmanCoquille, OR1888412592
80Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR2677396608
950Jim Van LoonOregon, OR567300704
1011TJason KellamCoos Bay, OR4666296708

Hornets

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR10151516920-
211Lily MetzgusMyrtle Point, OR51516780140
396Kris ParkerFlorence, OR4101214754166
432Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR1101314740180
507Steven ParkerFlorence, OR91213694226
67LTalexis bakermyrtlepoint, OR31313668252
750Jim Van LoonOregon, OR11811448472
80Jayden MillerWinston, OR188390530
992Dan BriesacherFlorence, OR447336584
1009Jett NelsonBoise, ID1356320600

JR Stingers

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110Griff SmithBandon, OR171818191116-
214Tallon DubisarCoquille, OR212222105660
312CCCameron MetzgusCoos Bay, OR181920962154
47Alex ButlerBandon, OR2171919942174
512Tanner dubisarCoquille, OR32022888228
613Tucker dubisarCoquille, OR31620822294
764ZTMax HagaCoquille, OR1315594522
876Eli LuckmanCoosbay, OR61213580536
909DJ NelsonCoosbay, OR31112490626
10H66Heather BurtonCoos Bay, OR61010464652

Latest Videos