Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021JR Stingers
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
2021 Tentative Schedule Released
Earn Money For Your Group Here At The Speedway
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc
2021 Tentative Schedule Released

2021 Tentative Schedule Released

2/5/2021 -
We are excited to announce our 2021 Coos Bay Speedway racing schedule, with this please know that this is very tentative dates and divisions may chang
Earn Money For Your Group Here At The Speedway

Earn Money For Your Group Here At The Speedway

2/6/2020 -
The speedway is currently looking for different community civic groups to volunteer in our concession stands in return for donations made to your orga

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

America's Mattress Super Late Models

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Brody MontgomeryBandon, OR112222221274-
288Braden FugateBandon, OR8212323126410
325Wayne ButlerBandon, OR1222323122846
422Mike TaylorReedsport, OR101414732542
523HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR41212608666
68Garret SmithSpringfield, OR599464810
77Richard WallaceGold Beach, OR1577376898
877Preston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR1566292982
930Thor KristensenBandon, OR1221121162
1083Dennis SouzaPescadero, CA11221101164

Sportsman Late Models

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Ryan EmryCorvallis, OR81618191028-
232Tahlan RogersAlbany, OR4151818918110
399Dustin HitnerCoos Bay, OR1121414738290
498Josh Kralicek81112614414
597JJacob EmeryCorvallis, OR467326702
698Josh KralicekCoosbay, OR1555222806
767Mike LaveryWaldport, OR344210818
892Brad DubisarCottage Grove, OR144210818
932john mcneilBandon, OR344206822
104John PlayerOregon, OR355152876

Street Stocks

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR101722231168-
235Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR1182021114424
310Steve DubisarCoquille, OR3151920936232
402Toby McIntyreCoos Bay, OR591112564604
502Loren McIntyreCoos Bay, OR17911504664
655Dyllan SiewellBandon, OR91212494674
791Leroy RockwellFlorence, OR6910460708
849Charlie WithersBandon, OR488410758
984Sam Talon167332836
1007Graig Osborne3556330838

Mini Outlaws

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198Scott BeaudoinPortland, OR91721211004-
248Matthew EmryCorvallis, OR101416820184
377Nicole EmryCorvallis, OR61616814190
400Tristen DavisonCoos Bay, OR3121717682322
582Jamie DanielsCoos Bay, OR71515602402
657Mike BeaudoinPortland, OR171010546458
724RJeff ThurmanCoquille, OR1888412592
80Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR2788396608
950Jim Van LoonOregon, OR589300704
1011TJason KellamCoos Bay, OR4666296708

Hornets

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR10151516920-
211Lily MetzgusMyrtle Point, OR51516780140
396Kris ParkerFlorence, OR4101316754166
432Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR1111415740180
507Steven ParkerFlorence, OR1101415694226
67LTAlexus BakerMyrtle Point, OR41515668252
750Jim Van LoonOregon, OR11811448472
80Jayden MillerWinston, OR2910390530
992Dan BriesacherFlorence, OR447336584
1009Jett NelsonBoise, ID1356320600

JR Stingers

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110Griff SmithBandon, OR171818191116-
214Tallon DubisarCoquille, OR222424105660
312CCCameron MetzgusCoos Bay, OR202122962154
47Alex ButlerBandon, OR2171919942174
512Tanner dubisarCoquille, OR32224888228
613Tucker dubisarCoquille, OR41822822294
764ZTMax HagaCoquille, OR1416594522
876Eli LuckmanCoosbay, OR61314580536
909DJ NelsonCoosbay, OR31112490626
10H66Heather BurtonCoos Bay, OR61010464652

Latest Videos

NASCAR Home Track
Modified Feature Highlights Coos Bay Speedway 6/15/15
Coos Bay Speedway Wingless Sprint Series 7/16/16
Coos Bay Speedway 6/25/2016