Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
8/15/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/15/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

9 entries

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 00-Toby McIntyre[6]; 2. 02-Kelly McIntyre[4]; 3. 13-Jeff Krossman[7]; 4. 10-Steve Dubisar[1]; 5. 00M-Jesse McIntyre[3]; 6. 14-Tallon Dubisar[5]; 7. 16-Shannon Collins[2]; 8. (DNS) 4-Justin Krossman; 9. (DNS) 77-Joseph Wilson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Toby McIntyre[3]; 2. 14-Tallon Dubisar[4]; 3. 00M-Jesse McIntyre[1]; 4. 02-Kelly McIntyre[9]; 5. 16-Shannon Collins[5]; 6. 10-Steve Dubisar[6]; 7. 13-Jeff Krossman[7]; 8. 77-Joseph Wilson[2]; 9. 4-Justin Krossman[8]

9 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7-Alex Butler[6]; 2. 25-Ken Fox[5]; 3. 7LT-Alexus Baker[2]; 4. H66-Heather Burton[1]; 5. 11-Lily Metzgus[4]; 6. 51-St Hill[3]; 7. 08-Stephanie Nix[9]; 8. (DNF) 8-Jamie Daniels[8]; 9. (DNF) 26-Cheyanne AUSTIN[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Ken Fox[1]; 2. 7-Alex Butler[7]; 3. 11-Lily Metzgus[4]; 4. 51-St Hill[6]; 5. 7LT-Alexus Baker[5]; 6. H66-Heather Burton[2]; 7. 26-Cheyanne AUSTIN[3]; 8. 8-Jamie Daniels[8]; 9. 08-Stephanie Nix[9]

34 entries

Dwarf Cars Pro


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 25S-Camden Robustelli[1]; 2. O1-Chris Kress[6]; 3. 11DD-Danny Wagner[18]; 4. 15N-Shawn Whitney[2]; 5. 43-Tanner Curr[4]; 6. 5-Danny Altom[10]; 7. 71R-RC Levin[17]; 8. 98-Erin Morganstern[16]; 9. 18-Shane Youngren[7]; 10. 51S-Devin Lahorgue[11]; 11. 9S-Josh King[20]; 12. 55S-Colby Bergquist[9]; 13. 21X-Adam Walker[15]; 14. 5S-Travis Gergel[19]; 15. 88O-John Chrisman[8]; 16. 36-Corey Esteban[5]; 17. 812DD-Chance Russell[14]; 18. 04O-Bryson Smith[3]; 19. 54O-Dave Brune[13]; 20. 46-Kyle Thompson[12]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 71R-RC Levin[8]; 2. 5S-Travis Gergel[3]; 3. 22DD-Travis Dutra[1]; 4. 4S-Karson Hood[4]; 5. 42O-Dennis Tower[5]; 6. 16N-Brian Quilty[9]; 7. 53O-Rob Glenney[7]; 8. 99-Trevor Coats[6]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11DD-Danny Wagner[2]; 2. 9S-Josh King[7]; 3. 09-Cadyn Smith[6]; 4. 6N-Austin Quilty[4]; 5. 8-Brenden McMaster[3]; 6. 01-Chris Wright[9]; 7. 54S-Bud Lorentz[5]; 8. 22S-Jim Richie[1]; 9. 31DD-Ellie Russo[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 04O-Bryson Smith[5]; 2. 25S-Camden Robustelli[6]; 3. 51S-Devin Lahorgue[4]; 4. 4S-Karson Hood[1]; 5. 09-Cadyn Smith[2]; 6. 54S-Bud Lorentz[7]; 7. 31DD-Ellie Russo[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. O1-Chris Kress[6]; 2. 5-Danny Altom[3]; 3. 55S-Colby Bergquist[5]; 4. 812DD-Chance Russell[4]; 5. 22S-Jim Richie[7]; 6. 71R-RC Levin[2]; 7. 01-Chris Wright[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Tanner Curr[6]; 2. 88O-John Chrisman[4]; 3. 21X-Adam Walker[1]; 4. 22DD-Travis Dutra[3]; 5. 53O-Rob Glenney[2]; 6. 99-Trevor Coats[7]; 7. 9S-Josh King[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Shane Youngren[5]; 2. 54O-Dave Brune[2]; 3. 46-Kyle Thompson[4]; 4. 6N-Austin Quilty[1]; 5. 38-Bennett Gooch III[7]; 6. 11DD-Danny Wagner[6]; 7. 16N-Brian Quilty[3]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 15N-Shawn Whitney[6]; 2. 36-Corey Esteban[4]; 3. 98-Erin Morganstern[1]; 4. 5S-Travis Gergel[2]; 5. 42O-Dennis Tower[3]; 6. 8-Brenden McMaster[5]

13 entries

Limited Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7N-Jake Wheeler[2]; 2. 26F-Shane Forte[5]; 3. 07-Austin Sause[8]; 4. 4-Luke Didiuk[4]; 5. 78-Ryan Hirschbock[13]; 6. 22J-Jesson Jacobson[6]; 7. 21Z-Keira Zylstra[9]; 8. 32T-Gary Treadway[12]; 9. (DNF) 34-TJ Richman[11]; 10. (DNF) 7O-Axel Oudman[10]; 11. (DNF) 2-Cory Swatzina[1]; 12. (DNF) 10D-Dana Glenn[3]; 13. (DNF) 21-Johnny Burke[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22J-Jesson Jacobson[2]; 2. 21-Johnny Burke[4]; 3. 4-Luke Didiuk[5]; 4. 21Z-Keira Zylstra[3]; 5. 34-TJ Richman[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Cory Swatzina[1]; 2. 07-Austin Sause[2]; 3. 26F-Shane Forte[3]; 4. 10D-Dana Glenn[5]; 5. 7N-Jake Wheeler[6]; 6. 7O-Axel Oudman[4]

Upcoming Events