Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
8/15/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/15/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Week Of Speed ISCS Sprint Cars

Grandstands Open 5 pm
Racing Starts 7 pm

General Admission
Adults $15
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $13
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $45

Classes

  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks9 entries
  • Hornets9 entries
  • Dwarf Cars Pro34 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 4 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 2
3 7 13 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
4 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 3 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
6 5 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
7 2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -5
DNS 9 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
DNS 8 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 4 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 1 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
4 9 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 5
5 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
6 6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 7 13 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 2 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
9 8 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
2 5 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 2 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
4 1 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 4 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
6 3 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
7 9 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
8 DNF 8 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
9 DNF 7 26 Cheyanne AUSTIN Cheyanne AUSTIN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 7 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
3 4 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
4 6 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
5 5 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
6 2 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
7 3 26 Cheyanne AUSTIN Cheyanne AUSTIN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
8 8 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
9 9 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
All transfer

Dwarf Cars Pro

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 6 O1 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
3 18 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 15
4 2 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -2
5 4 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 10 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
7 17 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
8 16 98 Erin Morganstern Erin Morganstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
9 7 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -2
10 11 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
11 20 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 9
12 9 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -3
13 15 21X Adam Walker Adam Walker Lyons, OR Lyons, OR 2
14 19 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 5
15 8 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
16 5 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -11
17 14 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
18 3 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Portland, OR Portland, OR -15
19 13 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -6
20 12 46 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Hillsborough, OR Hillsborough, OR -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
2 3 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
3 1 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -2
4 4 4S Karson Hood Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 5 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
6 9 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 3
7 7 53O Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
8 6 99 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 7 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
3 6 09 Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 3
4 4 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -
5 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 9 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
7 5 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz -2
8 1 22S Jim Richie Jim Richie Charleston, OR Charleston, OR -7
9 8 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
2 6 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
3 4 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
4 1 4S Karson Hood Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
5 2 09 Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith -3
6 7 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz 1
7 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 O1 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
2 3 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 5 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 2
4 4 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 7 22S Jim Richie Jim Richie Charleston, OR Charleston, OR 2
6 2 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
7 1 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
2 4 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 1 21X Adam Walker Adam Walker Lyons, OR Lyons, OR -2
4 3 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -1
5 2 53O Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
6 7 99 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
7 5 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 4
2 2 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -
3 4 46 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Hillsborough, OR Hillsborough, OR 1
4 1 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -3
5 7 38 Bennett Gooch III Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 2
6 6 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
7 3 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 5
2 4 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
3 1 98 Erin Morganstern Erin Morganstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 2 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
5 3 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
6 5 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1

Limited Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
3 8 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
4 4 4 Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
5 13 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 8
6 6 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
7 9 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 2
8 12 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
9 DNF 11 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 2
10 DNF 10 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -
11 DNF 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -10
12 DNF 3 10D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA -9
13 DNF 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22J Jesson Jacobson Jesson Jacobson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
2 4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 5 4 Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 2
4 3 21Z Keira Zylstra Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
5 1 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 2 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 3 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
4 5 10D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 1
5 6 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
6 4 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -2

News

ISCS Week Of Speed Monday August 15th
ISCS Week Of Speed Monday August 15th

It's a busy weekend here at the speedway and we are going to close it out with Monday's ISCS Winged Sprint Cars & Dwarf cars as they kick off the Week Of Speed on the NASCAR dirt oval. The sprint car...

Upcoming Events