Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
4/30/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

4/30/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

NASCAR Weekly Racing Street Stocks $700 To Win Night

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models3 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks19 entries
  • Mini Outlaws13 entries
  • Hornets21 entries
  • JR Stingers10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek -
2 6 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
3 3 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 2 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 5 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -

Hornets

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 2
2 6 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
3 7 10G Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
4 5 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
5 2 45 Gage Buchanan Gage Buchanan Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
6 DNF 1 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -5
DNS 4 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -
2 2 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 3 3C Darell Coles Darell Coles Camas, WA Camas, WA -
4 4 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 5 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 7 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
7 6 23 Penny Moloso Penny Moloso North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 6
2 4 6H Cody Hedgpeth Cody Hedgpeth Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 6 27 Jonathan Cardwell Jonathan Cardwell Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 3
4 3 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
5 DNF 5 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DNS 2 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 1 78 Robert Boyce Robert Boyce Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -

JR Stingers

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
2 3 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 1 28 Annabell Vanhoof Annabell Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
4 4 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 DNF 5 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -

News

Upcoming Events