Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
10/3/2020 - Coos Bay Speedway

10/3/2020 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $20
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $18
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $60

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models13 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks21 entries
  • America's Mattress Mini Outlaws11 entries
  • Coos Bay Toyota Hornets21 entries
  • IMCA Modified6 entries

Track Contact

News

Lucas Oil Open Show October 3rd
Lucas Oil Open Show October 3rd

The racing season is just about to come to a close but before we say goodby to 2020 we are still going to host the October 3rd Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show! Thanks to a few good sponsors Quadel...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 8
2 3 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 4 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 6 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 1
6 10 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
7 7 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 DNF 1 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -7
9 DNF 8 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
10 DNF 12 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
11 DNF 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -9
DNS 11 22B Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -
DNS 13 X Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 6 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
3 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 5 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
5 4 22B Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -1
6 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -3
7 7 X Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 3 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
4 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
6 6 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
2 4 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
3 5 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 2 8J Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
5 1 50V Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
6 3 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 5 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
3 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 4 8J Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 1 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
6 6 50V Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR -
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 9
2 1 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
3 7 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
4 17 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13
5 14 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 9
6 5 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
7 12 48 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 5
8 2 91 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -6
9 18 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 9
10 4 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -6
11 13 9 Anthony Zunino Anthony Zunino Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
12 19 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 7
13 3 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -10
14 6 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -8
15 15 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
16 20 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
17 9 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -8
18 8 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -10
DNS 21 7H Hunter Berrier Hunter Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -
DNS 16 99H Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 11 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 3 91 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -
4 5 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
5 7 9 Anthony Zunino Anthony Zunino Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
6 6 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
2 1 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 6 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 4 48 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
5 7 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
6 3 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
7 5 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 5 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
3 4 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 6 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
5 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -3
6 7 99H Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
7 1 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
All transfer

America's Mattress Mini Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 713 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA 6
2 3 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
3 1 99 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -2
4 6 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
5 11 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
6 5 13XXX Don Briggs Jr Don Briggs Jr Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
7 2 OOX Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -5
8 4 17X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -4
DNS 9 90 Matt Brown Matt Brown Warren, OR Warren, OR -
DNS 8 22 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
DNS 10 24R Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 2
2 5 OOX Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
3 2 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
4 1 13XXX Don Briggs Jr Don Briggs Jr Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
5 4 90 Matt Brown Matt Brown Warren, OR Warren, OR -1
6 6 24R Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 1 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
3 4 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 5 713 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA 1
5 3 99 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -2
All transfer

Coos Bay Toyota Hornets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
2 9 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
3 11 713 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr aberdean, WA aberdean, WA 8
4 1 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
5 3 97 Kevin Rockwell Kevin Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -2
6 7 22X Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
7 5 13XXX Donald Briggs Donald Briggs Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -2
8 6 77 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
9 12 99 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 3
10 8 31 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR -2
11 14 09 Jett Nelson Jett Nelson Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
12 15 25 John Henry John Henry Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
13 17 26M josh muir josh muir Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 4
14 16 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
15 10 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -5
16 13 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
17 DNF 20 95 Dusty Shingleton Dusty Shingleton Florence, OR Florence, OR 3
18 DNF 18 99B Mike Bales Mike Bales Florence, OR Florence, OR -
19 DNF 19 57 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Unkown, OR Unkown, OR -
20 DNF 4 92 Dan Briesacher Dan Briesacher Florence, OR Florence, OR -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 92 Dan Briesacher Dan Briesacher Florence, OR Florence, OR 1
3 6 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 3
4 4 13XXX Donald Briggs Donald Briggs Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
5 1 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 5 25 John Henry John Henry Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 713 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr aberdean, WA aberdean, WA -
2 7 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 5
3 4 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 3 99 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
5 2 09 Jett Nelson Jett Nelson Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
6 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
7 8 99B Mike Bales Mike Bales Florence, OR Florence, OR 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
2 1 97 Kevin Rockwell Kevin Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
3 3 77 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 4 H66 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
5 7 31 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR 2
6 5 26M josh muir josh muir Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
7 6 57 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Unkown, OR Unkown, OR -1
All transfer

IMCA Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 1 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
3 5 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 3 V50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 DNF 6 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
6 DNF 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
2 5 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 3 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 4 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 1 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 6 V50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
All transfer

Upcoming Events