Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
6/30/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/30/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

4 entries

Sportsman Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[4]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[1]; 3. 55-Dyllan Siewell[3]; 4. 18-Deven Brown[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[2]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[3]; 3. 18-Deven Brown[1]; 4. 55-Dyllan Siewell[4]

5 entries

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Steve Dubisar[2]; 2. 8-Josh Bearden[3]; 3. 4-Justin Krossman[5]; 4. 22-Jeff Thurman[4]; 5. 35-Ken Fox[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Steve Dubisar[2]; 2. 22-Jeff Thurman[3]; 3. 8-Josh Bearden[5]; 4. 4-Justin Krossman[4]; 5. 35-Ken Fox[1]

3 entries

Mini Outlaws


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-zzzJohn zzzHenry[2]; 2. 84-Sam Talon[1]; 3. 28-Dan Daniels[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-zzzJohn zzzHenry[1]; 2. 84-Sam Talon[3]; 3. 28-Dan Daniels[2]

10 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Ryan Siewell[8]; 2. 74-Sam Taylor[2]; 3. 30X-Tom Williams[3]; 4. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[4]; 5. 23H-Hannah Robison[1]; 6. 67-Jeremy Beard[6]; 7. 10-Trace Fugate[9]; 8. 13-April Warmack[5]; 9. 182-Dylan Keller[7]; 10. (DNS) 1-Tim Young

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23H-Hannah Robison; 2. 13-April Warmack; 3. 30X-Tom Williams; 4. 182-Dylan Keller; 5. 1-Tim Young

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Jeremy Beard; 2. 55-Ryan Siewell; 3. 74-Sam Taylor; 4. 77-Jeremiah Reiber; 5. 10-Trace Fugate

6 entries

Dwarf Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4Z-Mikie Clark[1]; 2. 51N-Robert Johnson[4]; 3. 76O-Brian Hicks[3]; 4. 16O-Nick Wymore[2]; 5. 01O-zzzChris zzzWright[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4Z-Mikie Clark[6]; 2. 16O-Nick Wymore[5]; 3. 76O-Brian Hicks[2]; 4. 51N-Robert Johnson[4]; 5. 01O-zzzChris zzzWright[1]; 6. 77O-Jim Simmons[3]

15 entries

Dwarf Cars Vet


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9N-Kevin Bender[1]; 2. 10S-Fred Hay[9]; 3. 40-Kevin Miraglio[2]; 4. 46O-Guy Tow Sr[7]; 5. 21N-Scott Dahlgren[15]; 6. 16N-Brian Quilty[8]; 7. 2J-Jack Hively[5]; 8. 63N-Buddy Olschowka[3]; 9. 26N-Dan Zuger[4]; 10. 72N-Mike Reeder[6]; 11. 51O-Dan Coutts[12]; 12. (DNF) 7S-Paul Haselow[10]; 13. (DNF) 6N-Austin Quilty[11]; 14. (DNF) 47S-Mark Nielsen[13]; 15. (DNS) 56N-Dennis Hively

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9N-Kevin Bender[3]; 2. 63N-Buddy Olschowka[2]; 3. 2J-Jack Hively[1]; 4. 46O-Guy Tow Sr[5]; 5. 10S-Fred Hay[4]; 6. 6N-Austin Quilty[7]; 7. 47S-Mark Nielsen[8]; 8. 21N-Scott Dahlgren[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Kevin Miraglio[2]; 2. 26N-Dan Zuger[1]; 3. 72N-Mike Reeder[5]; 4. 16N-Brian Quilty[6]; 5. 7S-Paul Haselow[7]; 6. 51O-Dan Coutts[3]; 7. 56N-Dennis Hively[4]

19 entries

Dwarf Cars Pro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9Z-Camron Diatte[7]; 2. 12-Jake Vanortwick[1]; 3. 11DN-Danny Wagner[3]; 4. 18O-Shane Youngren[5]; 5. 777-Dennis Liebig[12]; 6. 37O-Guy Tow Jr[8]; 7. 5O-Danny Altom[15]; 8. 25S-Camden Robustelli[17]; 9. 17S-Rob Gergel[14]; 10. 88S-John Chrisman[16]; 11. 2O-James Brinster[10]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Jake Vanortwick[1]; 2. 11DN-Danny Wagner[2]; 3. 18O-Shane Youngren[4]; 4. 9Z-Camron Diatte[7]; 5. 4N-Ryan Winter[3]; 6. 29O-Jake Tupper[9]; 7. 15-Mikey Burnham[6]; 8. 5O-Danny Altom[5]; 9. 25S-Camden Robustelli[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 80N-Shawn Jones[4]; 2. 12N-Mike Grenert[8]; 3. 39N-Jeff Fitch[5]; 4. 2O-James Brinster[6]; 5. 777-Dennis Liebig[2]; 6. 17S-Rob Gergel[9]; 7. 88S-John Chrisman[7]; 8. 37O-Guy Tow Jr[1]; 9. 6S-Randy Slater[3]

Upcoming Events