Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
6/17/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/17/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

8 entries

Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[3]; 2. 18B-Kevin Pendergrass[5]; 3. 15-Ryan Kingery[1]; 4. 76-Casey Sabin[4]; 5. 54-Scott Walling[6]; 6. 3-Dave May[2]; 7. 1-Christon Beaird[7]; 8. (DNS) 98E-Brett Hulsey

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 3-Dave May[1]; 2. 18B-Kevin Pendergrass[2]; 3. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[4]; 4. 15-Ryan Kingery[3]; 5. 76-Casey Sabin[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Dave May[1]; 2. 18B-Kevin Pendergrass[2]; 3. 15-Ryan Kingery[4]; 4. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[5]; 5. 76-Casey Sabin[3]; 6. 54-Scott Walling[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 3-Dave May, 00:14.637[4]; 2. 18B-Kevin Pendergrass, 00:14.776[2]; 3. 76-Casey Sabin, 00:14.930[5]; 4. 15-Ryan Kingery, 00:14.981[3]; 5. 99-Lawrence VanHoof, 00:15.034[1]; 6. 54-Scott Walling[6]; 7. 1-Christon Beaird[7]

5 entries

America's Mattress Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 67-Mike George[5]; 2. 00-Toby McIntyre[4]; 3. 30-Thor Kristensen[2]; 4. 6-Trina Post[1]; 5. 56-Chris Ray[3]

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 00-Toby McIntyre[1]; 2. 67-Mike George[2]; 3. 30-Thor Kristensen[3]; 4. 56-Chris Ray[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Toby McIntyre[2]; 2. 67-Mike George[3]; 3. 30-Thor Kristensen[1]; 4. 6-Trina Post[4]; 5. 56-Chris Ray

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 30-Thor Kristensen, 00:15.971; 2. 00-Toby McIntyre, 00:16.008; 3. 67-Mike George, 00:16.152

6 entries

Sportsman Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[2]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[5]; 3. 55-Dyllan Siewell[1]; 4. 91-Jeff Krossman[3]; 5. 10-Steve Dubisar[6]; 6. 49-Charlie Withers[4]

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[4]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[3]; 3. 91-Jeff Krossman[2]; 4. 49-Charlie Withers[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[4]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[2]; 3. 55-Dyllan Siewell[1]; 4. 91-Jeff Krossman[3]; 5. 10-Steve Dubisar[6]; 6. (DNF) 49-Charlie Withers[5]

6 entries

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Steve Dubisar[6]; 2. 2D-Daniel Land[4]; 3. 4-Justin Krossman[2]; 4. 22-Jeff Thurman[1]; 5. 35-Ken Fox[5]; 6. 99-Dustin Hitner[3]

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 10-Steve Dubisar[1]; 2. 4-Justin Krossman[2]; 3. 99-Dustin Hitner[5]; 4. 22-Jeff Thurman[3]; 5. 2D-Daniel Land[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10-Steve Dubisar[4]; 2. 4-Justin Krossman[3]; 3. 22-Jeff Thurman[1]; 4. 2D-Daniel Land[6]; 5. 99-Dustin Hitner[2]; 6. 35-Ken Fox[5]

7 entries

Mini Outlaws


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[5]; 2. 11T-Jason Kellam[3]; 3. 84-Sam Talon[6]; 4. 15-Alyssa Johnson[4]; 5. 12-zzzKen zzzFox[7]; 6. 82-Jamie Daniels[2]; 7. 28-Dan Daniels[1]

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[1]; 2. 11T-Jason Kellam[2]; 3. 84-Sam Talon[3]; 4. 15-Alyssa Johnson[4]; 5. 28-Dan Daniels[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[4]; 2. 11T-Jason Kellam[2]; 3. 84-Sam Talon[1]; 4. 15-Alyssa Johnson[7]; 5. 28-Dan Daniels[3]; 6. 82-Jamie Daniels[6]; 7. 12-zzzKen zzzFox[5]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver, 00:17.761; 2. 84-Sam Talon, 00:18.069; 3. 12-zzzKen zzzFox, 00:18.197; 4. 11T-Jason Kellam, 00:18.305; 5. 15-Alyssa Johnson, 00:18.615; 6. 82-Jamie Daniels, 00:19.045

15 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Ryan Siewell[2]; 2. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[1]; 3. 67-Jeremy Beard[3]; 4. 23H-Hannah Robison[6]; 5. 30X-Tom Williams[9]; 6. 74-Sam Taylor[4]; 7. 33-Danny Hall[8]; 8. 3-Trace Fugate[7]; 9. 13-April Warmack[5]; 10. 75-Matt Butler[14]; 11. 15-Robert Vandre[11]; 12. 182-Dylan Keller[10]; 13. 30-Patrick Nagel[12]; 14. 12-Tyler McIntyre[13]; 15. (DNS) 3C-Justin Montgomery

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 30X-Tom Williams[2]; 2. 67-Jeremy Beard[4]; 3. 55-Ryan Siewell[1]; 4. 13-April Warmack[5]; 5. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Ryan Siewell[5]; 2. 67-Jeremy Beard[4]; 3. 3C-Justin Montgomery[3]; 4. 33-Danny Hall[2]; 5. 30-Patrick Nagel[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30X-Tom Williams[5]; 2. 13-April Warmack[1]; 3. 3-Trace Fugate[4]; 4. 182-Dylan Keller[2]; 5. 12-Tyler McIntyre[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[2]; 2. 74-Sam Taylor[1]; 3. 23H-Hannah Robison[5]; 4. 15-Robert Vandre[4]; 5. 75-Matt Butler[3]

Upcoming Events