Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
9/2/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

9/2/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

7 entries

Sportsman Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[1]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[4]; 3. 44-Troy Chamberlain[3]; 4. (DNF) 19X-Jeff Thurman[5]; 5. (DNF) 49-Charlie Withers[2]; 6. (DNS) 51L-Scott Lenz

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[5]; 2. 44-Troy Chamberlain[3]; 3. 25-Wayne Butler[4]; 4. 19-Stacy Robinson[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[3]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[6]; 3. 44-Troy Chamberlain[2]; 4. 19-Stacy Robinson[1]; 5. (DNF) 49-Charlie Withers[4]; 6. (DNF) 51L-Scott Lenz[5]

4 entries

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2D-Daniel Land[1]; 2. 35-Ken Fox[2]; 3. (DNF) 10-Steve Dubisar[4]; 4. (DNF) 4-Justin Krossman[3]

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 35-Ken Fox[3]; 2. 2D-Daniel Land[4]; 3. 4-Justin Krossman[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2D-Daniel Land[2]; 2. 35-Ken Fox[3]; 3. (DNF) 4-Justin Krossman[1]; 4. (DNF) 10-Steve Dubisar[4]

8 entries

Mini Outlaws


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 84-Sam Talon[3]; 2. 11T-Jason Kellam[2]; 3. 4-Jason Berrier[4]; 4. 52-Rob Lauver[5]; 5. 15-Alyssa Johnson[7]; 6. 33-zzzBarry zzzLampert[1]; 7. 12-zzzJohn zzzHenry[8]; 8. 28-Dan Daniels[6]

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 84-Sam Talon[4]; 2. 52-Rob Lauver[5]; 3. 15-Alyssa Johnson[1]; 4. 11T-Jason Kellam[2]; 5. 12-zzzJohn zzzHenry[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[4]; 2. 84-Sam Talon[1]; 3. 12-zzzJohn zzzHenry[5]; 4. 11T-Jason Kellam[7]; 5. 15-Alyssa Johnson[8]; 6. 4-Jason Berrier[3]; 7. 33-zzzBarry zzzLampert[6]; 8. 28-Dan Daniels[2]

18 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[2]; 2. 55-Ryan Siewell[13]; 3. 23H-Hannah Robison[5]; 4. 88-Braden Fugate[10]; 5. 74-Sam Taylor[3]; 6. 13-April Warmack[7]; 7. 48-Eric Kolari[6]; 8. 12-Tyler McIntyre[1]; 9. 71-Andrew Grisham[16]; 10. 10X-Tom Williams[12]; 11. 1-Tim Young[18]; 12. 30-Patrick Nagel[4]; 13. 7-David Letteer[11]; 14. 57-Kelli Burton[15]; 15. (DNF) 89-Jim Simmons[14]; 16. (DNF) 75-Matt Butler[8]; 17. (DNS) 03-Cortland Smith; 18. (DNS) 22-Jeff Thurman

Dash 1 (5 Laps): 1. 88-Braden Fugate[2]; 2. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[4]; 3. 13-April Warmack[5]; 4. 30-Patrick Nagel[1]; 5. (DNF) 03-Cortland Smith[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13-April Warmack[2]; 2. 03-Cortland Smith[5]; 3. 30-Patrick Nagel[6]; 4. 48-Eric Kolari[3]; 5. 75-Matt Butler[8]; 6. 7-David Letteer[9]; 7. (DNF) 55-Ryan Siewell[4]; 8. (DNF) 57-Kelli Burton[1]; 9. (DNF) 22-Jeff Thurman[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[4]; 2. 88-Braden Fugate[6]; 3. 74-Sam Taylor[2]; 4. 12-Tyler McIntyre[3]; 5. 23H-Hannah Robison[5]; 6. 10X-Tom Williams[9]; 7. 89-Jim Simmons[7]; 8. 71-Andrew Grisham[8]; 9. 1-Tim Young[1]

17 entries

Wingless Sprint Series


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 23-Rob Lindsey[6]; 2. 57-Lindsay Barney[3]; 3. 52-Tim Alberding[1]; 4. 25-Pat Canfield[8]; 5. 21J-Ryan Cully[10]; 6. 63-Ryan Stolz[4]; 7. 3-Dave May[14]; 8. 4D-Cooper Desbiens[15]; 9. 7-Gary Lynch[7]; 10. 15-Mike Crawford[11]; 11. 50-Bradley Rhodes[12]; 12. 8H-Lance Hallmark[2]; 13. 27W-Guy Weedman[13]; 14. 26-zzzTimothy zzzKennedy[17]; 15. (DNF) 99-Lawrence VanHoof[9]; 16. (DNF) 14-Robert O'Neil[16]; 17. (DNF) 11M-Hody O'Dell[5]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11M-Hody O'Dell; 2. 8H-Lance Hallmark; 3. 57-Lindsay Barney; 4. 23-Rob Lindsey; 5. 52-Tim Alberding; 6. (DNF) 63-Ryan Stolz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11M-Hody O'Dell[2]; 2. 63-Ryan Stolz[4]; 3. 52-Tim Alberding[3]; 4. 25-Pat Canfield[5]; 5. 3-Dave May[8]; 6. 21J-Ryan Cully[6]; 7. 27W-Guy Weedman[7]; 8. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[1]; 9. 26-zzzTimothy zzzKennedy[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Lindsay Barney[3]; 2. 8H-Lance Hallmark[2]; 3. 23-Rob Lindsey[4]; 4. 50-Bradley Rhodes[7]; 5. 7-Gary Lynch[1]; 6. 15-Mike Crawford[6]; 7. 14-Robert O'Neil[8]; 8. (DNF) 4D-Cooper Desbiens[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 63-Ryan Stolz, 00:13.594[6]; 2. 23-Rob Lindsey, 00:13.656[3]; 3. 57-Lindsay Barney, 00:14.024[2]; 4. 11M-Hody O'Dell, 00:14.136[1]; 5. 7-Gary Lynch, 00:14.380[5]; 6. 4D-Cooper Desbiens, 00:14.465[4]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 8H-Lance Hallmark, 00:14.334[5]; 2. 99-Lawrence VanHoof, 00:14.355[3]; 3. 25-Pat Canfield, 00:14.443[2]; 4. 21J-Ryan Cully, 00:14.514[1]; 5. 15-Mike Crawford, 00:14.523[4]; 6. 3-Dave May, 00:15.267; 7. 14-Robert O'Neil, 00:15.470[6]; 8. 26-zzzTimothy zzzKennedy, 00:16.347

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 52-Tim Alberding, 00:13.981[3]; 2. 27W-Guy Weedman, 00:14.536[5]; 3. 50-Bradley Rhodes, 00:14.620[4]

Upcoming Events