Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
9/2/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

9/2/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Wingless Sprint Cars Iron Man

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $15
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $13
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $45

Classes

  • Sportsman Late Models7 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks4 entries
  • Mini Outlaws8 entries
  • Hornets18 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides
  • Wingless Sprint Series17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 3 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
4 DNF 5 19X Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 DNF 2 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
DNS 6 51L Scott Lenz Scott Lenz -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 3 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
3 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 2 19 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 6 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
3 2 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
4 1 19 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson -3
5 DNF 4 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
6 DNF 5 51L Scott Lenz Scott Lenz -1
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
3 DNF 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
4 DNF 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
2 4 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
3 DNF 1 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
4 DNF 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 2
2 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 4 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR 1
4 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
5 7 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
6 1 33 zzzBarry zzzLampert zzzBarry zzzLampert -5
7 8 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 1
8 6 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -2
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
2 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 1 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
4 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 3 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
2 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -1
3 5 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 2
4 7 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
5 8 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
6 3 4 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -3
7 6 33 zzzBarry zzzLampert zzzBarry zzzLampert -1
8 2 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -6
All transfer

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 13 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 11
3 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 10 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 6
5 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -2
6 7 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
7 6 48 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 1 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -7
9 16 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 7
10 12 10X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
11 18 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 7
12 4 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -8
13 11 7 David Letteer David Letteer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
14 15 57 Kelli Burton Kelli Burton Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
15 DNF 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
16 DNF 8 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -8
DNS 9 03 Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
DNS 17 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 5 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 1 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 DNF 3 03 Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 03 Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
3 6 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 3 48 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 8 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
6 9 7 David Letteer David Letteer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
7 DNF 4 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -3
8 DNF 1 57 Kelli Burton Kelli Burton Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
9 DNF 7 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 6 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
3 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
4 3 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -1
5 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
6 9 10X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
7 7 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 8 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
9 1 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -8
All transfer

Wingless Sprint Series

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 5
2 3 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 1
3 1 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
4 8 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA 4
5 10 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
6 4 63 Ryan Stolz Ryan Stolz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
7 14 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 7
8 15 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
9 7 7 Gary Lynch Gary Lynch Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
10 11 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 1
11 12 50 Bradley Rhodes Bradley Rhodes Aloa, OR Aloa, OR 1
12 2 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -10
13 13 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -
14 17 26 zzzTimothy zzzKennedy zzzTimothy zzzKennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 3
15 DNF 9 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -6
16 DNF 16 14 Robert O'Neil Robert O'Neil Waldport, OR Waldport, OR -
17 DNF 5 11M Hody O'Dell Hody O'Dell Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -12
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11M Hody O'Dell Hody O'Dell Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
3 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
5 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 DNF 63 Ryan Stolz Ryan Stolz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Hody O'Dell Hody O'Dell Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
2 4 63 Ryan Stolz Ryan Stolz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
3 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 5 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA 1
5 8 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 3
6 6 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 7 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -
8 1 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -7
9 9 26 zzzTimothy zzzKennedy zzzTimothy zzzKennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 2
2 2 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
3 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 1
4 7 50 Bradley Rhodes Bradley Rhodes Aloa, OR Aloa, OR 3
5 1 7 Gary Lynch Gary Lynch Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
6 6 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -
7 8 14 Robert O'Neil Robert O'Neil Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 1
8 DNF 5 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 63 Ryan Stolz Ryan Stolz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 13.594
2 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 13.656
3 2 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 14.024
4 1 11M Hody O'Dell Hody O'Dell Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 14.136
5 5 7 Gary Lynch Gary Lynch Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 14.380
6 4 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 14.465
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 14.334
2 3 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 14.355
3 2 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA 14.443
4 1 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 14.514
5 4 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 14.523
6 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 15.267
7 6 14 Robert O'Neil Robert O'Neil Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 15.470
8 26 zzzTimothy zzzKennedy zzzTimothy zzzKennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 16.347
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 13.981
2 5 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR 14.536
3 4 50 Bradley Rhodes Bradley Rhodes Aloa, OR Aloa, OR 14.620

Upcoming Events