Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 10/1/2022

HornetsCoos Bay Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR 7 15 15 16 880 -
2 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR 1 13 16 16 822 -58
3 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR 0 7 14 15 720 -160
4 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR 0 4 13 15 680 -200
5 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR 0 4 9 10 494 -386
6 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR 0 7 9 9 468 -412
7 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR 0 1 7 10 428 -452
8 316 Dave Fults Dave Fults Coosbay, OR 0 2 4 6 232 -648
9 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR 1 4 4 4 230 -650
10 45 Gage Buchanan Gage Buchanan Coosbay, OR 0 0 2 5 220 -660
11 30 Steve Annis Steve Annis CoosBqy, OR 0 3 4 4 208 -672
12 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR 2 2 3 4 180 -700
13 26 Cheyanne AUSTIN Cheyanne AUSTIN Coquille, OR 0 0 3 4 168 -712
14 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR 1 3 4 4 166 -714
15 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR 0 1 2 3 132 -748
16 91K Lori Fuller Lori Fuller Medford, OR 0 0 2 3 132 -748
17 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR 1 2 2 3 128 -752
18 77 BJ Hussey BJ Hussey Bend, OR 0 2 2 2 106 -774
19 23 Penny Moloso Penny Moloso North Bend, OR 0 1 2 2 106 -774
20 26 CHEYANN KROSMAN CHEYANN KROSMAN Coquille, OR 0 0 2 2 104 -776
21 30 Ethan Ogburn Ethan Ogburn Eugene, OR 0 1 2 2 102 -778
22 0 Jayden Miller Jayden Miller Winston, OR 0 0 2 2 96 -784
23 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR 0 0 3 3 94 -786
24 78 Robert Boyce Robert Boyce Oakland, OR 0 0 1 2 78 -802
25 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 0 1 1 2 64 -816
26 713 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr aberdean, WA 1 1 1 1 60 -820
27 45 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR 1 1 1 1 60 -820
28 49 Dan Beaudoin Dan Beaudoin 0 1 1 1 58 -822
29 17 Derek Vorseth Derek Vorseth Sheridan, OR 0 1 1 1 58 -822
30 30 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR 0 1 1 1 56 -824
31 3C Darell Coles Darell Coles Camas, WA 0 0 1 1 56 -824
32 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 1 1 48 -832
33 3 Rob Welch Rob Welch port orford, OR 0 0 1 1 48 -832
34 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR 0 0 1 1 48 -832
35 09 Jett Nelson Jett Nelson Boise, ID 0 0 1 1 46 -834
36 11 11 Ray Marshall Ray Marshall 0 0 1 1 46 -834
37 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR 0 0 1 1 46 -834
38 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR 0 0 0 1 44 -836
39 63 Mike Reynolds Mike Reynolds Cottage Grove, OR 20 -860
40 99 Mike Bales Mike Bales Florence, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -870
41 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -870
42 62 Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -870
43 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 0 0 0 1 10 -870
44 55 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -870
45 49 Jonathan Cardwell Jonathan Cardwell Dayton, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -870
46 6H Cody Hedgpeth Cody Hedgpeth Coquille, OR 0 0 0 1 10 -870
47 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA 10 -870
48 00 Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR 10 -870
49 6H Amy Hedgpeth Amy Hedgpeth Coos Bay, OR 10 -870
50 95J John Henry John Henry Springfield, OR 10 -870
Back to All Classes

Upcoming Events