Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
6/22/2024 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/22/2024 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Carload Night

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:00 pm

General Admission
Carload $23 (Bing the Bus, RV, or Van and get everyone in for just $23)
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models
  • Sportsman Late Models7 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks6 entries
  • America's Mattress Mini Outlaws13 entries
  • Coos Bay Toyota Hornets9 entries
  • JR Stingers9 entries
  • 4-Wheelers3 entries
  • OTRO Hard Tops

Track Contact

News

NASCAR Carload Night June 22
NASCAR Carload Night June 22

Carload night is up next for the Coos Bay Speedway, how many people can you fit in your vehicle? Win a $100 gift card from Margaritas Mexican Grill if you have the most people in your car for only $2...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 1 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 6 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 7 48 Matthew Emry Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
6 5 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
7 DNF 4 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek -3
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 1 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek -2
4 3 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 6 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 5 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
5 2 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek -3
6 4 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
7 7 48 Matthew Emry Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 15.405
2 7 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 15.802
3 4 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.283
4 5 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek 16.985
5 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 16.998
DNS 2 15 Jacob Emry Jacob Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR
DNS 6 48 Matthew Emry Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 1 32 tALLON rOGERS tALLON rOGERS Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
4 4 33 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 5 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
6 6 13 tim lebaun tim lebaun Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 1 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
3 4 32 tALLON rOGERS tALLON rOGERS Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 1
3 6 32 tALLON rOGERS tALLON rOGERS Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 1 33 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 4 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
6 5 13 tim lebaun tim lebaun Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 tALLON rOGERS tALLON rOGERS Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.966
2 3 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.255
3 1 33 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.312
4 2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 17.501
5 6 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 17.530
6 4 13 tim lebaun tim lebaun Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 19.519

America's Mattress Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
2 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
3 11 3 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
4 7 32 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
5 1 26J Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 3 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
7 10 81 Richard Rogers SR Richard Rogers SR Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 3
8 8 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
9 9 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
10 6 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
11 5 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -6
DNS 12 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
DNS 13 88 Jordan Doty Jordan Doty Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
2 3 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
4 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
2 5 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
3 7 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 4
4 4 32 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR -
5 2 81 Richard Rogers SR Richard Rogers SR Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
6 3 3 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
DNS 6 88 Jordan Doty Jordan Doty Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 5 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
3 3 26J Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 1 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
5 6 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 2 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 17.099
2 5 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.558
3 4 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 17.715
4 13 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 17.882
5 12 32 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR 17.971
6 11 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 18.003
7 6 3 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.053
8 7 26J Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.950
9 1 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.951
10 9 81 Richard Rogers SR Richard Rogers SR Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 19.805
DNS 2 88 Jordan Doty Jordan Doty Bandon, OR Bandon, OR
DNS 3 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR
DNS 8 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR

Coos Bay Toyota Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
2 4 H66 Heather Hill Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 6 16A claude rogers claude rogers Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 8 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 4
5 9 57 kaleb bearden kaleb bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
6 7 16 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
7 3 17A Anthony dileonardo Anthony dileonardo Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -4
8 1 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -7
9 5 69 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -4
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 4 17A Anthony dileonardo Anthony dileonardo Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR 2
3 2 H66 Heather Hill Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 3 28 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17A Anthony dileonardo Anthony dileonardo Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR 2
2 1 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
3 4 H66 Heather Hill Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 2 16A claude rogers claude rogers Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 5 57 kaleb bearden kaleb bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
2 1 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
3 3 69 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
4 4 16 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17A Anthony dileonardo Anthony dileonardo Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR 18.492
2 8 28 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 18.534
3 3 H66 Heather Hill Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.624
4 1 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 18.692
5 4 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 18.731
6 6 16 richard rogers richard rogers Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 18.828
7 5 16A claude rogers claude rogers Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 19.550
8 9 69 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 29.516
DNS 7 57 kaleb bearden kaleb bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR

JR Stingers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 3 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
3 1 013 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
4 7 00 Carson Wetzell Carson Wetzell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 5 95 Jasper Nelson Jasper Nelson Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 6 13 Haily Huskey Haily Huskey Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 9 08J Jacelyn Stevens Jacelyn Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 2
8 DNF 2 21 Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -6
DNS 8 73 Christian Williams Christian Williams Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 1 013 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 3 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 2 21 Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 2 21 Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
3 1 95 Jasper Nelson Jasper Nelson Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 5 08J Jacelyn Stevens Jacelyn Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
DNS 4 00 Carson Wetzell Carson Wetzell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 1 013 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 2 13 Haily Huskey Haily Huskey Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
DNS 3 73 Christian Williams Christian Williams Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 18.282
2 1 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 19.184
3 5 21 Samantha Waterman Samantha Waterman Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 19.933
4 2 013 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 20.108
5 6 00 Carson Wetzell Carson Wetzell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 20.144
6 7 73 Christian Williams Christian Williams Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 20.486
7 4 95 Jasper Nelson Jasper Nelson Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 20.864
8 9 08J Jacelyn Stevens Jacelyn Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 22.040
9 3 13 Haily Huskey Haily Huskey Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 26.553

4-Wheelers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 2 28 patrick harbolt patrick harbolt Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 1 223 Izak Firman Izak Firman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 2 28 patrick harbolt patrick harbolt Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 1 223 Izak Firman Izak Firman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 1 28 patrick harbolt patrick harbolt Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 2 223 Izak Firman Izak Firman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Chris Littles Chris Littles Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.862
2 2 28 patrick harbolt patrick harbolt Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.863
3 1 223 Izak Firman Izak Firman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 19.103

Upcoming Events