Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
7/16/2024 - Coos Bay Speedway

7/16/2024 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

360 Sprint Car Speedweek

General Admission
Adults $16
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $14
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $45

Classes

  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks11 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged18 entries
    • Sprint Car Challenge Tour

Track Contact

News

360 Sprint Cars Speedweek Tuesday July 16
360 Sprint Cars Speedweek Tuesday July 16

It's time for the only sprint car stop of the season at Coos Bay Speedway. The Western Sprint Tour rolls into town on Tuesday for a fun, fast-paced show. See competitors from California, Wahington, I...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 6 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 4 83R Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
5 10 13 tim debaun tim debaun Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 5
6 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
7 11 48 Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 4
8 1 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -7
9 8 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
10 7 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
11 9 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 1 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 2 83R Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
4 3 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 5 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
DNS 6 48 Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 1 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
3 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 3 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
5 5 13 tim debaun tim debaun Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.916
2 3 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.944
3 11 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 17.111
4 8 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 17.133
5 2 13 tim debaun tim debaun Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 17.316
6 4 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.365
7 1 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 17.676
8 5 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 18.054
DNS 6 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
DNS 7 83R Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR
DNS 10 48 Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR

360 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 94 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 3 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
4 12 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 8
5 6 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
6 7 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
7 11 94TH Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
8 9 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 1
9 15 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
10 5 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -5
11 13 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
12 8 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
13 10 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
14 16 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
15 4 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -11
16 14 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
17 17 54 Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
18 18 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 94 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 3 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
4 4 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
5 5 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
6 6 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 3 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 6 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
6 5 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
3 4 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
4 2 94TH Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
6 5 54 Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
2 2 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -
3 4 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
4 3 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
5 5 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 6 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.501
2 16 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 11.514
3 11 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 11.692
4 12 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.710
5 6 94 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 11.726
6 15 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 11.762
7 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.775
8 5 94TH Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 11.797
9 13 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 11.803
10 2 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.929
11 17 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 12.011
12 3 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.042
13 18 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12.069
14 10 54 Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.122
15 8 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.430
16 9 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.511
17 7 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 12.627
18 14 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 12.727

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 11.830
2 5 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.849
3 2 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.168
4 4 94TH Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 12.238
5 16 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.240
6 13 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12.317
7 1 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 12.354
8 8 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 12.458
9 12 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.503
10 6 14 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.516
11 9 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.526
12 15 54 Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.720
13 14 94 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 12.801
14 10 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.976
15 3 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13.203
16 11 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 13.598
17 17 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 13.598
18 18 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 13.598

Upcoming Events