Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
9/3/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

9/3/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

105.9 The Legend Demo Derby & FIREWORKS

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $16
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $14
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $45

DEMO DERBY & THE OREGON COASTS BEST FIREWORKS SHOW

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models4 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks11 entries
  • Mini Outlaws9 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • JR Stingers8 entries
  • OTRO Hard Tops8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
DNS 4 6C Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -

Sportsman Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
2 1 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 4 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 2 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
5 DNF 6 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 1
6 DNF 3 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 6 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 4
3 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 1 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
5 8 8C Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 3
6 2 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
7 7 002 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -
8 9 11_1 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
9 DNF 11 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
10 DNF 3 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -7
11 DNF 10 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1

Mini Outlaws

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
2 3 23 Chris Moroso Chris Moroso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
3 4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
4 1 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
5 6 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 8 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
7 9 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
8 DNF 2 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -6
9 DNF 7 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -2

Hornets

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 6 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
3 8 23 Chris Moloso Chris Moloso Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 5
4 7 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
5 5 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 10 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 4
7 11 30 Ethan Ogburn Ethan Ogburn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
8 3 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -5
9 DNF 4 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -5
10 DNF 13 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
11 DNF 1 45 Gage Buchanan Gage Buchanan Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -10
12 DNF 9 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -3
13 DNF 12 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1

JR Stingers

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 7 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
3 5 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 8 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 4
5 2 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
6 3 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
7 6 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 4 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -4

OTRO Hard Tops

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 DEAN CASH DEAN CASH Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 1 8 William Cast William Cast Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 8 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
4 7 19 tALLON rOGERS tALLON rOGERS Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
5 6 26 Abby MeMaster Abby MeMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
6 5 75 jENNIFER tAYLOR jENNIFER tAYLOR Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1

News

Upcoming Events