Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
8/27/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/27/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Street Stock Battle At The Beach - "Lucky Rides for the Kids"

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models4 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models9 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks32 entries
  • Mini Outlaws8 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • JR Stingers8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 100 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 4 100 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
3 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
4 1 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 4 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 6 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
5 2 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
6 7 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
7 5 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -2
DNS 9 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 8 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
2 3 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 5 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 9 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 5
5 6 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 1
6 7 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
7 8 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
8 1 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -7
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 5
2 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 1 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 2 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
5 11 37 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 6
6 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
7 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
8 14 40 Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 6
9 18 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 9
10 13 51N Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
11 15 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
12 8 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
13 10 13 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
14 16 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
15 12 24 Don Croy Don Croy Madras, OR Madras, OR -3
16 DNF 17 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
17 DNF 9 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -8
18 DNF 4 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51N Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 5 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
3 4 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -1
5 10 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
6 9 8C Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 3
7 8 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 7 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
9 2 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -7
10 6 22A Jutin Austin Jutin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 2 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 11-1 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
5 5 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
7 4 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
8 9 8G Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 1
9 6 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 3 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
3 2 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 51N Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 4 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -1
6 5 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
7 6 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 2 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 3 37 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 40 Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
5 5 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
6 6 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 8 8C Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -
2 3 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
3 2 13 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 5 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
6 7 22A Jutin Austin Jutin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 1
7 8 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 6 8G Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 4 24 Don Croy Don Croy Madras, OR Madras, OR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 6 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
6 8 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
7 7 11-1 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 3 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 16.190
2 9 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 16.209
3 5 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 16.213
4 12 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.226
5 11 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.298
6 20 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.361
7 3 13 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.365
8 8 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.382
9 23 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 16.408
10 6 37 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 16.436
11 14 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 16.446
12 2 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.537
13 26 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 16.612
14 25 40 Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 16.650
15 16 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.657
16 4 24 Don Croy Don Croy Madras, OR Madras, OR 16.741
17 21 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 16.804
18 10 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.829
19 29 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 16.837
20 7 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.838
21 19 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 16.944
22 31 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.015
23 24 8G Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 17.304
24 1 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.332
25 32 51N Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 17.334
26 18 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.363
27 27 22A Jutin Austin Jutin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 17.495
28 30 11-1 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.564
29 15 43 Blake Gower Blake Gower Newport, OR Newport, OR 17.749
30 28 8C Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 17.840
31 13 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.194
32 17 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 18.753

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
3 1 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
4 4 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -
5 6 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 5 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
7 8 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
DNS 7 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
2 5 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 7 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
4 6 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 2
5 1 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
6 8 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
7 2 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
8 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -5
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -
3 3 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 4 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
5 8 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
6 6 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 7 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
8 5 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
DNS 10 6H Amy Hedgpeth Amy Hedgpeth Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 9 26 CHEYANN KROSMAN CHEYANN KROSMAN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -
2 4 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 5 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 3 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 4 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
3 1 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 5 13 CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY CHRISTOPHER lINDSEY Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
5 3 26 CHEYANN KROSMAN CHEYANN KROSMAN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
All transfer

JR Stingers

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 5 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 2 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
4 3 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 4 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
6 7 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
7 6 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -1
DNS 8 15 jORJA jOHNSON jORJA jOHNSON Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 4 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
3 2 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 5 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 3 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
6 7 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR 1
7 6 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events