Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
8/20/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/20/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Sponsor Appreciation Night Mini Outlaw $500 To Win

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $10
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $8
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $25

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models6 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models11 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks17 entries
  • Mini Outlaws8 entries
  • Hornets9 entries
  • JR Stingers9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 4 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 5 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 6 100 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 DNF 1 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 DNF 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 5 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 6 100 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
6 2 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
2 5 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
3 7 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
4 6 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 2 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
6 9 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
7 3 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -4
8 4 138 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 10 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
10 1 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -9
11 DNF 11 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
3 3 138 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 6 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
5 4 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
2 2 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 1 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
4 5 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16
2 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 12 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 9
4 3 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
5 6 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
6 16 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 10
7 8 13 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
8 10 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 2
9 7 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
10 2 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -8
11 9 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
12 4 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -8
13 DNF 14 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
14 DNF 13 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
15 DNF 5 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -10
DNS 11 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
DNS 15 11 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 4 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 2
3 5 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 1 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -3
5 6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
6 2 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
2 2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
3 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 DNF 6 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 4 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
3 5 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
5 2 77 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
2 4 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
3 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
4 8 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
5 1 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
6 7 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
7 DNF 6 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 DNF 2 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 4 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
3 5 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
4 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -2
5 1 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
6 6 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
7 8 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
8 DNF 7 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 3 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
3 2 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
4 1 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 5 77 BJ Hussey BJ Hussey Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 7 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
7 6 26 CHEYANN KROSMAN CHEYANN KROSMAN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 9 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
9 8 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 5 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 3 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
4 2 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 1 77 BJ Hussey BJ Hussey Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
6 7 26 CHEYANN KROSMAN CHEYANN KROSMAN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
7 9 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
8 8 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
9 6 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -3
All transfer

JR Stingers

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 6 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
3 7 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 4
4 2 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
5 4 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
6 3 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -3
7 1 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -6
8 8 15 jORJA jOHNSON jORJA jOHNSON Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 2 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 4 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 7 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
5 3 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -2
6 6 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 5 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
8 8 15 jORJA jOHNSON jORJA jOHNSON Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
All transfer

News

Sponsor Appreciation Night Saturday August 20
Sponsor Appreciation Night Saturday August 20

This Saturday Night we light up the NASCAR Dirt oval for Sponsor Appreciation night. Drivers are working their way to a championship and this weekend is another stop on the schedule. This is a big on...

Upcoming Events