Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
6/26/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/26/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Iron Head Sprints

Grandstands Open 1 pm
Racing Starts 2:00 pm

General Admission
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models3 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models4 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks8 entries
  • Mini Outlaws8 entries
  • Hornets9 entries
  • JR Stingers8 entries
  • OTRO Hard Tops10 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 3 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 1
3 1 6C Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 2
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 1 6C Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 2 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 4 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
2 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 2 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 3
2 3 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
3 5 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 8 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
5 2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -3
6 7 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
7 1 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
DNS 6 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 2 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 3 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
5 4 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -1
6 6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 8 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 1
8 7 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 5 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
3 4 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
4 1 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
5 3 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
6 7 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
DNS 8 30 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
DNS 2 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 2 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR -
3 4 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
4 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
2 6 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
3 7 30 Steve Annis Steve Annis CoosBqy, OR CoosBqy, OR 4
4 5 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
5 8 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
6 4 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
7 3 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
8 2 26 Cheyanne AUSTIN Cheyanne AUSTIN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
9 1 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 2 30 Steve Annis Steve Annis CoosBqy, OR CoosBqy, OR -
3 5 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 6 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
5 8 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
6 3 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
7 4 26 Cheyanne AUSTIN Cheyanne AUSTIN Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
8 7 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
All transfer

JR Stingers

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 6 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 4
3 5 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 4 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 3 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
6 7 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
7 2 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -5
8 8 30 DJ Nelson DJ Nelson Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 7 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 5
3 4 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
4 8 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 4
5 6 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
6 2 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -4
7 5 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
All transfer

OTRO Hard Tops

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 bill trotter bill trotter Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 1 18 spencer hillmick spencer hillmick glyde, OR glyde, OR -1
3 4 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 6 17 CHRIS MEHRER CHRIS MEHRER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
5 7 26 Abby MeMaster Abby MeMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 10 19 Jason Mechum Jason Mechum Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
7 5 16 larry mudge larry mudge Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 8 75 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
9 3 20 DEAN CASH DEAN CASH Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 spencer hillmick spencer hillmick glyde, OR glyde, OR -
2 4 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 2 46 bill trotter bill trotter Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 5 16 larry mudge larry mudge Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 3 20 DEAN CASH DEAN CASH Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Jason Mechum Jason Mechum Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 4 26 Abby MeMaster Abby MeMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 2 75 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
4 1 17 CHRIS MEHRER CHRIS MEHRER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3

Limited Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 6
2 6 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
3 1 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -2
4 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 5 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 11 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
7 8 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
8 10 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
9 4 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
10 DNF 3 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
11 DNF 12 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
12 DNF 9 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 3 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 2 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
4 3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 1 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
3 2 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
All transfer

News

105.9 The Legend Iron Head Sprints Two Day Show
105.9 The Legend Iron Head Sprints Two Day Show

It's a two-day show this weekend June 25, 26 and the weather is looking great! We welcome the Iron Head Sprints a new regional tour to the Coos Bay Speedway. We don't get to see sprint cars very much...

Upcoming Events