Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
6/20/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/20/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

IMCA Wild West Shootout

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $15
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $13
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $45

Classes

  • IMCA Sportmod19 entries
  • IMCA Modified26 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sportmod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
2 5 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
3 1 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
5 15 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 10
6 10 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 4
7 12 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
8 2 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -6
9 4 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -5
10 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
11 17 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
12 16 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
13 18 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
14 14 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
15 7 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
16 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -7
17 19 3 garrett craig garrett craig Venta, OR Venta, OR 2
18 11 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
19 13 E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 1
2 5 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
3 3 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -
4 6 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 7 E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
7 1 3 garrett craig garrett craig Venta, OR Venta, OR -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
2 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
3 2 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 5 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
5 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
6 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
2 2 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 5 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
5 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 1 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5

IMCA Modified

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 13
2 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 10 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
4 5 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
5 13 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 8
6 9 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
7 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -5
8 3 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor -5
9 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -5
10 16 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 6
11 19 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 8
12 17 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
13 11 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -2
14 15 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 1
15 18 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
16 8 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -8
17 7 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -10
18 20 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 2
19 DNF 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -13
20 DNF 12 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
3 5 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
4 8 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 4
5 4 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
6 6 17 Tom O'Gorman Tom O'Gorman yreka, OR yreka, OR -
7 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
8 7 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
3 2 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
4 3 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 7 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
6 5 17 Tom O'Gorman Tom O'Gorman yreka, OR yreka, OR -1
7 4 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
2 5 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor 3
3 4 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 2
5 2 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
6 3 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
7 7 3L Ryan Lauer Ryan Lauer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 6 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
3 2 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
4 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 3 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -2
6 4 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 3 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
3 5 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
4 4 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
5 6 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1

IMCA Stock Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
2 1 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 5 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
4 6 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
5 3 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
6 2 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -4
7 9 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
8 10 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
9 7 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
10 8 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -2
11 11 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
12 14 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 2
13 16 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
14 15 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
15 12 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -3
16 DNF 13 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -3
DNS 18 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DNS 17 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
2 2 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
3 3 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 4 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 1 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
6 6 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
2 3 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
3 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 6 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 2
5 4 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -1
6 2 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
2 6 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 4
3 2 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
4 4 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -
5 1 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -4

News

IMCA SPEEDWEEK Sunday & Monday Night June 19 & 20
IMCA SPEEDWEEK Sunday & Monday Night June 19 & 20

It's a busy weekend here at the Coos Bay Speedway as we continue to race this Sunday & Monday evening with the IMCA Wild West Speedweek. This year the tour makes a two-day stop on the Oregon Coast as...

Upcoming Events