Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
10/2/2021 - Coos Bay Speedway

10/2/2021 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Prather Famliy Lucas Oil Open Show

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $20
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $18
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $60

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models15 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models14 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks23 entries
  • Mini Outlaws11 entries
  • Hornets19 entries
  • JR Stingers10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 3 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 1
3 5 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
4 8 70CJ Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
5 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
6 6 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
7 2 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -5
8 9 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
9 13 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 4
10 10 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
11 15 30 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
12 12 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
13 11 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
14 7 70 Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 2 70 Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
4 4 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
5 7 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
6 5 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
7 8 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 1
8 6 30 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 3
2 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 3 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
4 6 70CJ Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 2 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 2 22 Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
3 7 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
4 5 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
5 6 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
6 3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
7 9 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 2
8 13 97J Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 5
9 11 4 John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
10 14 77 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
11 10 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
12 12 42 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
13 4 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -9
14 8 57 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 6 57 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
4 5 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
5 7 97J Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
6 4 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
7 2 42 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
2 2 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
4 5 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 6 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 1
6 4 4 John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01T Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 15 13XXX Don Briggs Jr. Don Briggs Jr. Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 13
3 19 7 Payton Reigard Payton Reigard North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 16
4 17 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 13
5 2 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
6 8 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
7 1 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -6
8 7 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
9 23 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 14
10 9 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
11 21 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
12 13 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
13 14 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
14 3 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11
15 16 07 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
16 10 29N Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
17 20 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
18 4 02 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -14
19 11 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -8
20 12 01 Craig Loomis Craig Loomis Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -8
21 5 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -16
22 18 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
DNS 22 17J Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 4 51 Tim Martin Tim Martin Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 2
3 2 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 6 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
5 5 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 3 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 4 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
3 3 01 Craig Loomis Craig Loomis Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 6 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
5 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
6 5 17J Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01T Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 6 02 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 4 29N Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
4 1 13XXX Don Briggs Jr. Don Briggs Jr. Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
5 5 7 Payton Reigard Payton Reigard North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
6 3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
2 2 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 5 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
4 1 07 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
5 3 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98S Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
2 1 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 8 713 Cody Scouller Cody Scouller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
4 7 13 Don Briggs Sr. Don Briggs Sr. 3
5 3 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
6 4 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -2
7 11 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
8 6 08 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
9 5 98 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -4
10 10 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 9 76 kevin Black kevin Black Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98S Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
2 6 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 4
3 3 76 kevin Black kevin Black Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 5 08 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 4 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 1 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Don Briggs Sr. Don Briggs Sr. 2
2 4 713 Cody Scouller Cody Scouller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
3 2 98 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
4 5 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 1
5 1 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
All transfer

Hornets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 713 Cody Scouller Cody Scouller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
2 7 13 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr aberdean, WA aberdean, WA 5
3 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
4 6 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 2
5 9 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 1 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -5
7 8 25 John Henry John Henry Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
8 11 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 3
9 12 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
10 13 63 Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
11 18 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
12 2 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson -10
13 15 0 Jayden Miller Jayden Miller Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
14 16 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 2
15 3 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -12
16 14 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -2
DNS 10 57 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield -
DNS 17 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
DNS 19 08 jason pitcher jason pitcher Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson 2
2 4 13 Don Briggs Sr Don Briggs Sr aberdean, WA aberdean, WA 2
3 2 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
4 5 57 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield 1
5 7 63 Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 6 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -
7 1 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
3 1 25 John Henry John Henry Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
4 4 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
5 3 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -2
6 6 08 jason pitcher jason pitcher Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 713 Cody Scouller Cody Scouller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 2 3 Max Sanford Max Sanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
3 1 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 5 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 1
5 3 0 Jayden Miller Jayden Miller Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
6 6 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
All transfer

JR Stingers

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 7
2 2 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 1 98J Jordan Wheeler Jordan Wheeler Florence, OR Florence, OR -2
4 3 51L Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -1
5 7 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
6 6 98D Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Florence, OR Florence, OR -
7 4 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
8 9 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
9 5 25 jake Gott jake Gott Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
10 10 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
2 5 51L Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 3
3 2 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
4 1 98D Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Florence, OR Florence, OR -3
5 3 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 25 jake Gott jake Gott Winston, OR Winston, OR -
3 5 98J Jordan Wheeler Jordan Wheeler Florence, OR Florence, OR 2
4 3 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 4 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
All transfer

News

Lucas Oil Open Show Up Next!
Lucas Oil Open Show Up Next!

It's the week of the biggest race of the year at Coos Bay Speedway and the forecast for Saturday is looking great! Make your plans to head to the coast to catch some great racing action in the Lucas...

Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

The 2021 racing season is coming to a close but we have another big event to close out the year! It's the Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show with big money on the line for all divisions. The America'...

Upcoming Events