Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
9/11/2021 - Coos Bay Speedway

9/11/2021 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

NASCAR Championship Night

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models4 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models9 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks9 entries
  • Mini Outlaws12 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • JR Stingers11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 3 22 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 4 22 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32T Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 6 68 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 4
3 5 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek 2
4 3 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -1
5 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
6 8 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
7 DNF 7 97J Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
8 DNF 2 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -6
9 DNF 4 32 john mcneil john mcneil Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 2 32T Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 4 97J Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
4 1 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
2 2 68 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR -
3 1 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek -2
4 5 32 john mcneil john mcneil Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
5 3 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
2 3 02 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 1 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 8 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 4
5 7 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
6 2 82 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
7 6 01 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -1
8 4 7 Payton Reigard Payton Reigard North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
9 DNF 9 17 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
2 3 01 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre 1
3 5 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
4 4 82 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 1 17 Joseph Wilson Joseph Wilson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 3 02 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 1 7 Payton Reigard Payton Reigard North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
3 4 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 6 76 kevin Black kevin Black Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
5 9 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
6 8 57 Mike Beaudoin Mike Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
7 1 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -6
8 11 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
9 12 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
10 DNF 3 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright Salem, OR Salem, OR -7
11 DNF 7 0 Jayden Miller Jayden Miller Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
12 DNF 10 48 Matthew Emry Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
2 2 57 Mike Beaudoin Mike Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 6 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 5 76 kevin Black kevin Black Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 3 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
6 1 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 98 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 3 0 Jayden Miller Jayden Miller Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
5 5 48 Matthew Emry Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
6 6 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
All transfer

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
2 1 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
3 5 03 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 7 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 3
5 11 32I Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
6 12 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 6
7 6 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
8 3 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -5
9 DNF 10 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
10 DNF 4 23 Penny Moloso Penny Moloso North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -6
11 DNF 2 4 Dan Beaudoin Dan Beaudoin -9
DNS 13 32 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -
DNS 9 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 4 4 Dan Beaudoin Dan Beaudoin 2
3 5 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 2
4 6 23 Penny Moloso Penny Moloso North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
5 7 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
6 2 32I Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
2 1 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
3 4 03 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
4 3 07 Steven Parker Steven Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
5 5 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 6 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
All transfer

JR Stingers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 5 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
3 2 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 4 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 8 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
6 3 64ZT Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
7 9 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
8 7 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
9 6 45 Anthony Hoggatt Anthony Hoggatt Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
10 DNF 10 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
11 DNF 11 32 Eli Barrier Eli Barrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
2 4 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 1 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 2 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
5 5 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
6 6 32 Eli Barrier Eli Barrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 4 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 5 64ZT Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 1 45 Anthony Hoggatt Anthony Hoggatt Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 2 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
All transfer

News

NASCAR Championship Night September 11
NASCAR Championship Night September 11

It's almost time for Championship night here at the Coos Bay Speedway, join us for a fun-filled Saturday night on the NASCAR Oval as we will crown the champions in all 6 divisions that race on a week...

Upcoming Events