Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
9/28/2019 - Coos Bay Speedway

9/28/2019 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Winged Sprint Car Battle At The Bay & FIREWORKS

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $15
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $13
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $45

Classes

  • Winged Sprints18 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks6 entries
  • Mini Outlaws6 entries
  • Hornets9 entries
  • JR Stingers6 entries
  • Dwarf Cars Pro6 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged
    • ISCS-Interstate Sprint Car Series (Limited)

Track Contact

News

Winged Sprint Cars Battle At The Bay & FIREWORKS
Winged Sprint Cars Battle At The Bay & FIREWORKS

This Saturday Night September 28th we are back on the NASCAR oval with FIREWORKS and the Winged Sprint Car Battle At The Bay featuring ISCS Style winged sprint cars with Dwarf Cars and your local div...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
2 11 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
3 10 9T Truman Winningham Truman Winningham Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
4 18 M66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 14
5 4 4M David Marble David Marble -1
6 12 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
7 3 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
8 16 18B R.J. Baker R.J. Baker Orland, CA Orland, CA 8
9 15 7 Davina Jordy Davina Jordy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
10 DNF 14 6R Morgan Banks Morgan Banks Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
11 DNF 9 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
12 DNF 7 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
13 DNF 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -12
14 DNF 6 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -8
15 DNF 13 5 Ricky Hulsey Ricky Hulsey Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
16 DNF 2 15 Donovan Prather Donovan Prather Grass Vallley, CA Grass Vallley, CA -14
DNS 8 54 Michael Cinollo Michael Cinollo Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 17 66 Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
2 4 4M David Marble David Marble 2
3 1 54 Michael Cinollo Michael Cinollo Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 3 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 5 5 Ricky Hulsey Ricky Hulsey Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 DNF 6 M66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donovan Prather Donovan Prather Grass Vallley, CA Grass Vallley, CA -
2 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 4 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 5 9T Truman Winningham Truman Winningham Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
5 3 6R Morgan Banks Morgan Banks Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
6 6 18B R.J. Baker R.J. Baker Orland, CA Orland, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 2 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -
3 3 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 5 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 4 7 Davina Jordy Davina Jordy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 5 91 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR 3
3 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
4 6 4 Eric Lindquist Eric Lindquist Burns, OR Burns, OR 2
5 1 91 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -4
6 DNF 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2

Mini Outlaws

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 2 8 Hunter Berrier Hunter Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -
3 4 69 Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 5 24R Kelly Rhealyn Kelly Rhealyn Myrtle Point, RI Myrtle Point, RI 1
5 DNF 3 32 zzzTahlen zzRogers zzzTahlen zzRogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
6 DNF 6 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
2 8 13 Austin Morrow Austin Morrow Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 6
3 6 94 George Wheeler George Wheeler Florence, OR Florence, OR 3
4 9 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
5 DNF 1 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 3 00 Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
3 2 37 lucas huhn lucas huhn Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 4 77 austin stevens austin stevens myrtlpoint, OR myrtlpoint, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
3 2 94 George Wheeler George Wheeler Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
4 4 13 Austin Morrow Austin Morrow Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -

JR Stingers

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 91K James Shingleton James Shingleton Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
3 5 66 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 3 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 4 12 Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 6 13 Emery Johnson Emery Johnson Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -

Dwarf Cars Pro

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 26S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 5 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
5 4 98 Erin Morganstern Erin Morganstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 4 98 Erin Morganstern Erin Morganstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 5 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 98 Erin Morganstern Erin Morganstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 DNF 26S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -

Upcoming Events