Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
10/7/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

10/7/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $20
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $18
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $60

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models19 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks10 entries
  • Mini Outlaws10 entries
  • Hornets18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 7
2 7 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
3 4 35B Joey Tanner Joey Tanner 1
4 6 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 2
5 2 11 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
6 16 33T zzzBrian zzzCronk zzzBrian zzzCronk 10
7 3 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -4
8 13 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 5
9 11 4 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
10 12 74X Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
11 10 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
12 9 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -3
13 DNF 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -12
14 DNF 5 74 Daniel Deibele Daniel Deibele Lebon, OR Lebon, OR -9
15 DNF 17 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
16 DNF 15 16 Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
17 DNF 14 XXXL Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -3
DNS 18 7 Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
2 3 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 1
3 6 35B Joey Tanner Joey Tanner 3
4 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 4 16 Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
6 2 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
7 7 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
2 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 2 11 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 1 4 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
5 DNF 6 7 Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 1
6 DNF 4 33T zzzBrian zzzCronk zzzBrian zzzCronk -2
7 DNF XXXL Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
8 DNF 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Daniel Deibele Daniel Deibele Lebon, OR Lebon, OR 1
2 4 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 2
3 3 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
4 1 74X Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
5 5 XXXL Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
6 DNF 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 DNF 35B Joey Tanner Joey Tanner -
8 DNF 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
9 DNF 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 49 Tom Yeak Tom Yeak Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 1
3 2 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 4 25X Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 DNF 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 5 49 Tom Yeak Tom Yeak Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 3
3 4 25X Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 DNF 6 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
6 DNF 2 98 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek -4
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack 5
2 8 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 6
3 4 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
6 1 11X Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
7 10 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
8 DNF 3 129 zzzBrain zzzCronk zzzBrain zzzCronk -5
9 DNF 9 12 Andy Gardner Andy Gardner -
10 DNF 7 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 5 129 zzzBrain zzzCronk zzzBrain zzzCronk 3
3 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
4 4 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
5 3 12 Andy Gardner Andy Gardner -2
6 DNF 11X Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -
7 DNF 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack -
8 DNF R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
2 4 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack 2
3 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
4 3 11X Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
5 5 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 DNF 12 Andy Gardner Andy Gardner -
7 DNF 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
8 DNF 129 zzzBrain zzzCronk zzzBrain zzzCronk -
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 7
2 4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 2
3 1 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -2
4 6 69 zzzAustin zzzHenderson zzzAustin zzzHenderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
5 5 22X Matt Diller Matt Diller Newport, OR Newport, OR -
6 2 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -4
7 3 18 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -4
8 7 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 4 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 2
3 2 18 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -1
4 3 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -1
5 DNF 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13XXX Donald Briggs Donald Briggs Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
2 4 69 zzzAustin zzzHenderson zzzAustin zzzHenderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
3 2 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
4 5 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
5 3 22X Matt Diller Matt Diller Newport, OR Newport, OR -2
All transfer

Hornets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 12
2 17 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 15
3 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 4 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 14 22X Matt Diller Matt Diller Newport, OR Newport, OR 9
6 7 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
7 18 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 11
8 6 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
9 8 3A David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
10 11 26 Taylor Sayre Taylor Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
11 10 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
12 12 18 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -
13 16 77 Amber Nelson Amber Nelson 3
14 3 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -11
15 DNF 1 21 Jacob Farness Jacob Farness Boring, OR Boring, OR -14
16 DNF 9 74 Travis Zimmerly Travis Zimmerly Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -7
17 DNF 2 13XXX Donald Briggs Donald Briggs Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -15
18 DNF 15 96 Larry Stevens Larry Stevens -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
2 1 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 5 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
4 4 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 6 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
6 DNF 2 77 Amber Nelson Amber Nelson -4
7 DNF 26 Taylor Sayre Taylor Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 DNF 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
9 DNF 13XXX Donald Briggs Donald Briggs Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -
10 DNF 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -
11 DNF 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -
12 DNF 18 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -
13 DNF 21 Jacob Farness Jacob Farness Boring, OR Boring, OR -
14 DNF 96 Larry Stevens Larry Stevens -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
3 7 13XXX Donald Briggs Donald Briggs Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 4
4 2 26 Taylor Sayre Taylor Sayre Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
5 4 22X Matt Diller Matt Diller Newport, OR Newport, OR -1
6 5 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -1
7 6 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA -1
8 DNF 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
9 DNF 18 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -
10 DNF 74 Travis Zimmerly Travis Zimmerly Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
11 DNF 96 Larry Stevens Larry Stevens -
12 DNF 21 Jacob Farness Jacob Farness Boring, OR Boring, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jacob Farness Jacob Farness Boring, OR Boring, OR 4
2 1 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 3 74 Travis Zimmerly Travis Zimmerly Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
4 2 18 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -2
5 4 96 Larry Stevens Larry Stevens -1
6 DNF 77 Amber Nelson Amber Nelson -
7 DNF 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
8 DNF 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
9 DNF 69 Austin Henderson Austin Henderson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
10 DNF 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
11 DNF 22X Matt Diller Matt Diller Newport, OR Newport, OR -
All transfer

Upcoming Events