Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
7/1/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

7/1/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Night Two Dwarf Car Regionals

Dwarf cars from across the states converge on the speedway in this regional qualifier.

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $15
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $13
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $45

Classes

  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks5 entries
  • Mini Outlaws7 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides
  • Dwarf Sportsman7 entries
  • Dwarf Cars Vet15 entries
  • Dwarf Cars Pro18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 5 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 6 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
DQ 3 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 DNF 1 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
4 DNF 3 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 DNF 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 3 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
5 2 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
6 4 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 4
2 4 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 3 22 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson -
4 1 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 22 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson 1
4 5 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 4 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
4 5 22 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson 1
5 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 7 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 5
3 2 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 1 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 4 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
6 5 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -1
7 6 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -1
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
5 5 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
2 1 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
4 6 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 2
5 7 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
6 3 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -3
7 5 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 8
2 2 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 10 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
4 3 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
6 8 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
7 12 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
8 6 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
9 11 10 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
10 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -9
11 4 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -7
12 DNF 7 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 3 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -
4 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 1
5 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
6 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
7 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 10 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
9 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
10 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
11 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
12 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 3 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 2 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
6 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -
7 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 4 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
9 5 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
10 6 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
11 10 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
12 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 4 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 2
3 2 10 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
5 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 5 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
7 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
9 6 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
10 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
11 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
12 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
All transfer

Dwarf Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4Z Mikie Clark Mikie Clark Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
2 2 76O Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 5 01O zzzChris zzzWright zzzChris zzzWright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
4 6 16O Nick Wymore Nick Wymore Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 2
5 1 4S Joe Sanders Joe Sanders Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
6 7 77O Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4S Joe Sanders Joe Sanders Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 7 76O Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
3 1 4Z Mikie Clark Mikie Clark Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
4 2 51N Robert Johnson Robert Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -2
5 4 01O zzzChris zzzWright zzzChris zzzWright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 5 16O Nick Wymore Nick Wymore Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -1
7 6 77O Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1

Dwarf Cars Vet

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 6 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 4
3 4 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
4 5 46O Guy Tow Sr. Guy Tow Sr. Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 1
5 8 21N Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 3
6 7 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 1
7 3 2J Jack Hively Jack Hively San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
8 9 63N Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
9 10 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
10 2 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -8
11 11 51O Dan Coutts Dan Coutts Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -
12 DNF 15 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 3
13 DNF 13 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -
14 DNF 12 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
DNS 14 56N Dennis Hively Dennis Hively Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 7
2 4 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
3 3 2J Jack Hively Jack Hively San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 7 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 3
5 1 46O Guy Tow Sr. Guy Tow Sr. Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -4
6 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
7 2 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -5
8 6 21N Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63N Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
2 5 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 4 51O Dan Coutts Dan Coutts Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 1
4 1 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 6 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty 1
6 7 56N Dennis Hively Dennis Hively Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
7 3 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -4
All transfer

Dwarf Cars Pro

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Camron Diatte Camron Diatte Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 3 12 Jake Vanortwick Jake Vanortwick Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 1
3 5 11DN Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
4 4 18O Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -
5 8 777 Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 3
6 10 37O Guy Tow Jr. Guy Tow Jr. Castle Rock, WA Castle Rock, WA 4
7 11 5O Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
8 18 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 10
9 17 17S Rob Gergel Rob Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 8
10 13 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
11 12 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 1
12 15 66S Dylan Chrisman Dylan Chrisman Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
13 9 39N Jeff Fitch Jeff Fitch -4
14 14 6S Randy Slater Randy Slater -
15 16 15 Mikey Burnham Mikey Burnham Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
16 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -9
17 6 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -11
18 1 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -17
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 9Z Camron Diatte Camron Diatte Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
3 4 12 Jake Vanortwick Jake Vanortwick Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 1
4 3 18O Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -1
5 9 11DN Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
6 5 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
7 6 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
8 8 777 Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
9 7 39N Jeff Fitch Jeff Fitch -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37O Guy Tow Jr. Guy Tow Jr. Castle Rock, WA Castle Rock, WA -
2 2 5O Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 6 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
4 9 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 5 6S Randy Slater Randy Slater -
6 7 66S Dylan Chrisman Dylan Chrisman Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 4 15 Mikey Burnham Mikey Burnham Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
8 3 17S Rob Gergel Rob Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -5
9 8 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer

Upcoming Events