Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
5/27/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

5/27/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Kid's Night Penny Gold Rush

Bring the kids as they scramble to pick up as much money as they can to take home and put in their piggy bank!

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $10
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $8
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $25

Classes

  • Sportsman Late Models5 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks3 entries
  • Mini Outlaws6 entries
  • Hornets16 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides2 entries
  • Dwarf Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 4 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DNS 5 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 4 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 2 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 4 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DNS 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
2 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
2 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
3 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
3 3 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox -
4 5 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 4 82 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -1
6 DNF 6 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 3 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 1
3 4 82 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR 1
4 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -2
5 5 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
2 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -1
3 6 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 3
4 5 82 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR 1
5 4 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 2 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -4
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
2 11 3 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 9
3 5 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
5 12 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
6 9 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
7 16 02 Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
8 6 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
9 10 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
10 DNF 1 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -9
11 DNF 8 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
12 DNF 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -8
13 DNF 15 29 Wesley Wilkerson Wesley Wilkerson 2
14 DNF 14 2L Lori Dionne Lori Dionne -
15 DNF 13 15 Robert Vandre Robert Vandre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
16 DNF 7 8 Hunter Hausler Hunter Hausler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -9
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
2 1 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
4 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -1
5 5 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
2 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
3 5 8 Hunter Hausler Hunter Hausler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 1 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 DNF 2 15 Robert Vandre Robert Vandre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
6 DNF 3 02 Jay Houk Jay Houk Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
2 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 1 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 3 3 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 DNF 5 2L Lori Dionne Lori Dionne -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 4
2 1 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 3 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 4 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 DNF 2 29 Wesley Wilkerson Wesley Wilkerson -3
All transfer

Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Justin Barron Justin Barron -
2 2 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Justin Barron Justin Barron -
2 2 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Justin Barron Justin Barron -
2 2 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
All transfer

Dwarf Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 26S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -
3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 10 Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
5 86K Doug McVae Doug McVae Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
6 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
7 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 06S Randy Slater Randy Slater -
9 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 66S Dylan Chrisman Dylan Chrisman Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
11 08 Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
12 76 Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
13 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
14 54C Clayton Parsons Clayton Parsons Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
15 95S Kaycee Sheeler Kaycee Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
16 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
17 O10 Chirs Wright Chirs Wright -
18 DNF 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
19 DNF 45 Joe Sanders Joe Sanders Medford, OR Medford, OR -
20 DNF 7 George Fischer George Fischer Cascarde Locks, OR Cascarde Locks, OR -
21 DNF 15K Keith Steenslid Keith Steenslid Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -
2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
5 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
6 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 86K Doug McVae Doug McVae Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
2 10 Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 06S Randy Slater Randy Slater -
4 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 66S Dylan Chrisman Dylan Chrisman Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
7 54C Clayton Parsons Clayton Parsons Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 7 George Fischer George Fischer Cascarde Locks, OR Cascarde Locks, OR -
9 08 Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
10 15K Keith Steenslid Keith Steenslid Portland, OR Portland, OR -
11 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
12 O10 Chirs Wright Chirs Wright -
13 DNF 76 Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 06S Randy Slater Randy Slater -
4 00 Jim Pavel Jim Pavel Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
5 15K Keith Steenslid Keith Steenslid Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 O10 Chirs Wright Chirs Wright -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -
2 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 86K Doug McVae Doug McVae Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
4 95S Kaycee Sheeler Kaycee Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
5 76 Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 9S Mason Lewam Mason Lewam -
7 780 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
3 10 Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 66S Dylan Chrisman Dylan Chrisman Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 54C Clayton Parsons Clayton Parsons Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 7 George Fischer George Fischer Cascarde Locks, OR Cascarde Locks, OR -
7 08 Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
8 47S Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
All transfer

Upcoming Events