Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
9/9/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

9/9/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Sponsor Appreciation/Championship Night

Join us as we pay tribute to the valued speedway sponsors and those sponsors that make weekly racing possible for each and every one of our local NASCAR drivers.

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $12
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $10
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $35

Classes

  • Winged Sprints7 entries
  • America's Mattress Super Late Models7 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks4 entries
  • Mini Outlaws6 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 2
2 5 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 6 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 3
4 4 8 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 2 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
6 7 1 Christon Beaird Christon Beaird North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
7 DNF 1 54 Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -6
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 4 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
3 5 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 2
4 3 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -1
5 1 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 1
2 4 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
3 6 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 3
4 3 54 Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 1 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
6 7 8 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 5 1 Christon Beaird Christon Beaird North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
All transfer

America's Mattress Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 5 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz 2
4 2 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
5 3 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
6 7 11 Brian Tenney Brian Tenney 1
7 6 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -
2 4 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 2 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
5 3 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 2 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 6 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
5 7 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz 2
6 1 11 Brian Tenney Brian Tenney -5
7 3 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 2 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
5 DNF 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
DNS 6 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 1 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 5 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
5 DNF 3 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
6 DNF 6 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 2 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 DNF 4 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
4 DNF 1 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 3 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
3 DNF 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 DNF 1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
2 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 6 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 2
5 3 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
6 1 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -5
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 2
2 4 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
3 5 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 1 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 DNF 2 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 6 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
4 3 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -1
5 4 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
6 1 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -5
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 2
2 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
3 4 10 Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 1 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -3
5 8 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
6 11 48 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
7 5 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -2
8 7 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
9 13 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
10 9 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
11 10 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
12 DNF 14 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
13 DNF 12 7 David Letteer David Letteer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
14 DNF 6 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -8
DNS 15 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 3 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 4 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 2 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
2 6 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 3 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 5 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
5 8 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 3
6 7 48 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
7 2 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -5
8 DNF 1 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -
3 4 10 Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 6 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 2
5 7 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
6 5 7 David Letteer David Letteer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
7 DNF 3 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
All transfer

Upcoming Events