Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
8/19/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/19/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Sprint Car Extravaganza

Special event for Winged Sprint Cars with a prestigious trophy on the line!

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $12
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $10
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $35

Classes

  • Winged Sprints6 entries
  • America's Mattress Super Late Models5 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models5 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks10 entries
  • Mini Outlaws6 entries
  • Hornets14 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR -
2 3 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 1
3 4 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
4 DNF 2 98 Ozzy Osborn Ozzy Osborn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 DNF 5 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
6 DNF 6 1 Christon Beaird Christon Beaird North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
2 2 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
3 5 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 2
4 4 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR -
5 1 98 Ozzy Osborn Ozzy Osborn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 1
2 1 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR -1
3 4 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
4 3 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
5 5 98 Ozzy Osborn Ozzy Osborn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 6 1 Christon Beaird Christon Beaird North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
All transfer

America's Mattress Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 1 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
4 4 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 5 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 2 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 1 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 5 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.046
2 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.464
3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 18.010
4 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 19.449
5 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 20.804

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 DNF 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 DNF 2 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
2 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 5 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 1 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 5 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 4 66 zzzTyrell zzzMead zzzTyrell zzzMead Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
4 9 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 5
5 7 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
6 6 71 RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 3 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
8 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -6
DNS 8 19P Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 4 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
4 DNF 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
2 2 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 7 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 4
4 5 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
5 9 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 4
6 3 19P Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -3
7 1 71 RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
8 DNF 6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
9 DNF 4 66 zzzTyrell zzzMead zzzTyrell zzzMead Winston, OR Winston, OR -5
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 3
2 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
3 2 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 1 4 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -3
5 DNF 5 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 2
2 5 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 3
3 4 4 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR 1
4 2 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
2 5 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 1 4 Jason Berrier Jason Berrier Lakeside, OR Lakeside, OR -2
4 3 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox -1
5 DNF 4 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
6 DNF 6 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
All transfer

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 11
2 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
3 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 2
4 1 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 3 46 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
6 6 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 9 96 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
8 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
9 11 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer 2
10 DNF 10 12M Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -
11 DNF 7 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
12 DNF 8 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
3 4 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 1
5 2 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 2 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 3 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
4 5 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 DNF 1 96 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Andrew Grisham Andrew Grisham Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 5 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
3 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 6 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer 2
5 7 46 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
6 4 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -2
All transfer

Upcoming Events