Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
7/22/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

7/22/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Whelen Night & Lucky Rides for the Kids

This is a kids favorite as all kids 12 and under will get to go for a ride in a race car!

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $12
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $10
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $35

Classes

  • Winged Sprints8 entries
  • America's Mattress Super Late Models7 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models5 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks4 entries
  • Mini Outlaws7 entries
  • Hornets14 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR -
2 5 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 3 15 Ryan Kingery Ryan Kingery North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
4 4 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 6 54 Scott Walling Scott Walling 1
6 8 1 Christon Beaird Christon Beaird North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
7 DNF 2 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -5
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ryan Kingery Ryan Kingery North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
2 3 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
3 4 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
4 5 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 1
5 1 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 2
2 5 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
3 4 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
4 6 15 Ryan Kingery Ryan Kingery North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
5 2 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
6 8 54 Scott Walling Scott Walling 2
7 7 1 Christon Beaird Christon Beaird North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
8 DNF 1 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -7
All transfer

America's Mattress Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 2 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 5 11 Brian Tenney Brian Tenney 1
5 1 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 DNF 6 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 2 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 1 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 1 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 4 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 6 11 Brian Tenney Brian Tenney -
7 DNF 3 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 2 19 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson -1
4 4 91 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DQ 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 5 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 2 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 5 19 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson 2
4 4 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 DNF 2 91 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 DNF 4 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
3 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 4 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 4 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
4 3 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 4
2 6 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 3 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 4 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -
5 7 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
6 1 82 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
7 2 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -5
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
2 3 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
3 5 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 2
4 4 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 1
2 1 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 5 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 6 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 2
5 4 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
6 3 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -3
7 7 82 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 9
2 7 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
3 6 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 3
4 8 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
5 2 48 Carl Johnson Carl Johnson -3
6 13 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 7
7 11 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
8 1 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -7
9 12 03 Riley Kurby Riley Kurby 3
10 DNF 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -7
11 DNF 5 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -6
12 DNF 9 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
13 DNF 4 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -9
DNS 14 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 3 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
3 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
4 2 48 Carl Johnson Carl Johnson -2
5 5 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 2 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 6 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 3
4 5 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
5 1 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 7 03 Riley Kurby Riley Kurby 1
7 4 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 5 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 3
3 7 48 Carl Johnson Carl Johnson 4
4 6 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 2
5 1 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 DNF 4 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
7 DNF 2 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -5
All transfer

Upcoming Events