Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
8/26/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/26/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Battle At The Beach Street Stock Smackdown

Street Stock chase the Iron Giant in this special event geared toward the weekend warriors in the Street Stock Division

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $10
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $8
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $25

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models5 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models7 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks19 entries
  • Mini Outlaws3 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 2 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 1 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
4 4 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 5 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 2 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
4 3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 1 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51L Scott Lenz Scott Lenz 5
2 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 7 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
5 5 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 DNF 2 19 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson -4
7 DNF 1 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51L Scott Lenz Scott Lenz 1
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 1 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 6 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 DNF 7 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
7 DNF 5 19 Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson -2
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 7 A24 Chris Sine Chris Sine 5
3 6 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 5 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 8 53 Erik Jarnport Erik Jarnport Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 3
6 12 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 6
7 17 71 RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
8 11 S29 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
9 14 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 5
10 DNF 16 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom 6
11 DNF 2 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -9
12 DNF 3 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -9
13 DNF 10 33E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
14 DNF 13 66 zzzTyrell zzzMead zzzTyrell zzzMead Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
15 DNF 9 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -6
16 DNF 15 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
17 DNF 18 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
18 DNF 19 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack 1
19 DNF 4 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -15
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -1
3 5 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 7 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
5 3 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
6 6 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 DNF 4 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack -
2 5 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 4 A24 Chris Sine Chris Sine 1
4 2 33E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 6 66 zzzTyrell zzzMead zzzTyrell zzzMead Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
6 DNF 3 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 2 53 Erik Jarnport Erik Jarnport Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
3 4 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 1
4 6 S29 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
5 5 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
6 3 71 RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -
2 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
3 2 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 2 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -
3 3 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
All transfer

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
2 1 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
5 10 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 5
6 7 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 1
7 13 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
8 14 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre 6
9 3 48 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -6
10 12 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
11 DNF 9 33E2 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -2
12 DNF 8 56 Jake Siewell Jake Siewell North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
13 DNF 5 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -8
14 DNF 15 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer 1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
3 3 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 8 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
5 7 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
6 1 31 William Hitner William Hitner port orford, OR port orford, OR -5
7 6 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 4 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
2 4 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
3 5 56 Jake Siewell Jake Siewell North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
4 7 48 Eric Kolari Eric Kolari Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
5 3 33E2 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -2
6 1 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
7 DNF 6 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -1
All transfer

Upcoming Events