Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
7/29/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

7/29/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Super Late Model Tidal Wave 50

Special 50 lap Super Late Model main event with the prestigious Tidal Wave trophy on the line.

Gates open at 4 pm
Racing starts at 6:30 pm

Adults $12
Seniors & Kids 7-17 $10
Children 6 and Under FREE
Family Pass 2 adults 3 kids $35

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models14 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models3 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks7 entries
  • Mini Outlaws6 entries
  • Hornets14 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 5
2 3 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
3 5 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 2 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -2
5 7 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
6 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
7 4 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
8 10 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
9 11 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
10 DNF 12 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
11 DNF 1 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -10
12 DNF 8 48 Jerry Phillips Jerry Phillips Madras, OR Madras, OR -4
DNS 13 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
DNS 14 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
2 3 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 4 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 2 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
2 5 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
3 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 7 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 3
5 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
6 1 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -5
7 2 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz 2
2 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 2 48 Jerry Phillips Jerry Phillips Madras, OR Madras, OR -1
4 7 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
5 DNF 1 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim -4
6 DNF 4 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
7 DNF 6 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 DNF 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
DNS 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 DNF 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
3 1 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
4 2 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 5 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
6 6 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -
7 7 777 Lance Handsaker Lance Handsaker Madras, OR Madras, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre -
3 5 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 3 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 4 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 4
2 4 95 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 2
3 2 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 3 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
5 1 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 DNF 6 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
7 DNF 7 777 Lance Handsaker Lance Handsaker Madras, OR Madras, OR -
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
2 1 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate -1
3 3 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 4 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -
5 DNF 5 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
DNS 6 82 Stephen Nix Stephen Nix Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 3 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 4 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate 1
4 2 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 3 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 1
3 5 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 4 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate -
5 2 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -3
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 6
2 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
3 3 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 4 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 5 96 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 6 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
7 12 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
8 11 03 Riley Kurby Riley Kurby 3
9 9 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
10 DNF 10 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -
11 DNF 13 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer 2
DNS 14 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -
DQ 2 30X Johnathan Hummelrick Johnathan Hummelrick Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DQ 8 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 1 30X Johnathan Hummelrick Johnathan Hummelrick Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 5 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 2
4 2 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
5 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30X Johnathan Hummelrick Johnathan Hummelrick Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
3 7 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 4
4 4 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -
5 DNF 6 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
6 DNF 1 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
7 DNF 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 7 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
3 3 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -
4 1 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 4 96 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 5 03 Riley Kurby Riley Kurby -1
7 6 66 Jason Greer Jason Greer -1
All transfer

Upcoming Events