Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
6/24/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/24/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

Ladies Night (Prowler Charters Trophy Sponsor)

Hey fellas, it's ladies night that means ladies will be admitted for FREE to the main grandstands! Bring your wife or find a wife on this cheap date night at the NASCAR races!

Classes

  • America's Mattress Super Late Models10 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models6 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks6 entries
  • Mini Outlaws5 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

America's Mattress Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 1 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -2
4 6 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 9 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
6 3 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
7 2 6X Bob Dees Bob Dees -5
8 10 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
9 7 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
10 8 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -
2 2 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 5 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
5 4 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 3 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 5 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 4 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
5 2 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 3 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 5 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.038
2 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.209
3 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz 16.224
4 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.630
5 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.691
6 6 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.077
7 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 17.235
8 6X Bob Dees Bob Dees 18.897

Sportsman Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 6 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
4 2 91 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
5 4 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
6 1 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -5
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 4 91 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 4 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 3 91 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 5 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
6 6 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 17.107
2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 17.176
3 91 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 17.270
4 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 20.053
5 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 25.632
DQ 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 22.099

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 1 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 2 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 5 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
5 DNF 4 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
DNS 6 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 6 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 3
4 3 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 5
2 5 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
3 3 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 4 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 1 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.987
2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 18.052
3 8 Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.260
4 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.944
5 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 25.798

Mini Outlaws

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 3 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 1
3 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 5 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 DNF 4 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -1
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 2
2 1 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry -1
3 2 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 4 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 5 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 2
2 4 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -1
4 1 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 5 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Alyssa Johnson Alyssa Johnson Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 18.297
2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 18.598
3 12 zzzJohn zzzHenry zzzJohn zzzHenry 18.927
4 11T Jason Kellam Jason Kellam Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 19.287
5 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels 19.909

Hornets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 9
2 1 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 3 32 Bruce McMaster Bruce McMaster -
4 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -2
5 9 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
6 6 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
7 4 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
8 8 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
9 7 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
10 5 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
11 13 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre 2
DNS 11 33 Danny Hall Danny Hall -
DNS 12 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
3 4 32 Bruce McMaster Bruce McMaster 1
4 3 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell -1
5 5 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 3
3 4 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 3 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
5 1 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
6 7 33 Danny Hall Danny Hall 1
7 6 12 Tyler McIntyre Tyler McIntyre -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 1
2 3 32 Bruce McMaster Bruce McMaster 1
3 6 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 1 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 5 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 4 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
All transfer

Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
DNS 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -

News

Upcoming Events