Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
5/20/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

5/20/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

K&N Engineering Fan Appreciation Night

First 1000 race fans will receive a special goodie bag from K&N Engineering plus nightly giveaways!

Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm

General Admission
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35

Classes

  • Winged Sprints6 entries
  • America's Mattress Super Late Models6 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models9 entries
  • Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks4 entries
  • Mini Outlaws7 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides2 entries
  • Dwarf Cars
  • Dirt Pro Trucks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
2 5 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR 3
3 1 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
4 4 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 DNF 6 15 Ryan Kingery Ryan Kingery North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
6 DNF 2 25 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
2 4 15 Ryan Kingery Ryan Kingery North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
3 1 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
4 3 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
5 5 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98E Brett Hulsey Brett Hulsey Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 4 99 Lawrence VanHoof Lawrence VanHoof North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
3 2 76 Casey Sabin Casey Sabin North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
4 3 15 Ryan Kingery Ryan Kingery North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
5 5 3 Dave May Dave May Walton, OR Walton, OR -
6 6 25 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer

America's Mattress Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 1 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -2
4 4 8 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 DNF 6 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
6 DNF 3 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz -
3 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 4 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 4 35B Jared Bemetz Jared Bemetz 2
3 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
4 1 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -3
5 6 8 Trina Post Trina Post Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 5 56 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
All transfer

Sportsman Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
4 6 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
5 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 5 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
7 DNF 3 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
3 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
4 3 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 6 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
3 3 49 Charlie Withers Charlie Withers Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 2 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
6 4 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -2
7 7 91 Jeff Krossman Jeff Krossman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
2 1 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 2 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
4 DNF 4 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 4 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 DNF 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
2 2 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 1 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -2
4 3 22 Jeff Thurman Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
All transfer

Mini Outlaws

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
2 4 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 2
3 6 49H Eric Hanson Eric Hanson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 3 69 Michael Greenway Michael Greenway Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
5 5 82 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
6 DNF 2 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -4
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 2 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon -
3 5 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox 2
4 4 69 Michael Greenway Michael Greenway Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 3 49H Eric Hanson Eric Hanson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 6 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 4
3 4 49H Eric Hanson Eric Hanson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 7 69 Michael Greenway Michael Greenway Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
5 3 12 zzzKen zzzFox zzzKen zzzFox -2
6 5 82 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
7 2 28 Dan Daniels Dan Daniels -5
All transfer

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
2 4 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -2
4 12 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 8
5 5 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -
6 9 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
7 11 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
8 13 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
9 10 2L Lori Dionne Lori Dionne 1
10 3 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -7
11 14 8 Hunter Hausler Hunter Hausler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
12 DNF 7 15 Robert Vandre Robert Vandre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
13 DNF 6 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -7
14 DNF 15 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
2 4 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 1 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -2
4 5 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Sam Taylor Sam Taylor 1
2 5 3 David Pellum David Pellum Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 8 1 Tim Young Tim Young Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 5
4 3 13 April Warmack April Warmack Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 4 2L Lori Dionne Lori Dionne -1
6 7 30X Tom Williams Tom Williams Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
7 6 75 Matt Butler Matt Butler Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
8 DNF 1 182 Dylan Keller Dylan Keller Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Hannah Robison Hannah Robison Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
2 3 55 Ryan Siewell Ryan Siewell 1
3 2 77 Jeremiah Reiber Jeremiah Reiber Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 4 15 Robert Vandre Robert Vandre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 6 30 Patrick Nagel Patrick Nagel Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 5 67 Jeremy Beard Jeremy Beard Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
7 7 8 Hunter Hausler Hunter Hausler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
All transfer

Humboldt Motorsports Side By Sides

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 1
2 1 01 Justin Barron Justin Barron -1
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Justin Barron Justin Barron -
2 2 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Justin Barron Justin Barron -
2 2 4 Eric Tackett Eric Tackett Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
All transfer

Upcoming Events