Coos Bay Speedway

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
4/15/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

4/15/2017 - Coos Bay Speedway

Coos Bay, OR

7 entries

Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 87-Kyler Barraza[1]; 2. 3-Dave May[3]; 3. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[6]; 4. 15-Ryan Kingery[5]; 5. 76-Casey Sabin[2]; 6. (DNF) 98E-Brett Hulsey[4]; 7. (DNS) 1-Christon Beaird

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[2]; 2. 3-Dave May[3]; 3. 15-Ryan Kingery[4]; 4. 87-Kyler Barraza[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Kyler Barraza[4]; 2. 99-Lawrence VanHoof[2]; 3. 3-Dave May[1]; 4. 15-Ryan Kingery[5]; 5. 76-Casey Sabin[6]; 6. (DNF) 1-Christon Beaird[7]; 7. (DNF) 98E-Brett Hulsey[3]

7 entries

America's Mattress Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 4E-Trent Elliott[2]; 2. 67-Mike George[3]; 3. 35B-Jared Bemetz[4]; 4. 00-Toby McIntyre[1]; 5. 9-zzzDave zzzSchmidt[6]; 6. 24K-Kristy Grout[5]; 7. (DNF) 56-Chris Ray[7]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 4E-Trent Elliott[1]; 2. 00-Toby McIntyre[2]; 3. 9-zzzDave zzzSchmidt[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4E-Trent Elliott[4]; 2. 00-Toby McIntyre[2]; 3. 67-Mike George[3]; 4. 9-zzzDave zzzSchmidt[1]; 5. 35B-Jared Bemetz[6]; 6. 24K-Kristy Grout[7]; 7. (DNF) 56-Chris Ray[5]

8 entries

Sportsman Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[1]; 2. 25-Wayne Butler[5]; 3. 51N-Jason Nelson[3]; 4. 99C-Doug Coffman[7]; 5. (DNF) 44-Troy Chamberlain[8]; 6. (DNF) 55-Dyllan Siewell[2]; 7. (DNF) 49-Charlie Withers[4]; 8. (DNF) 91-Jeff Krossman[6]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 3-Brody Montgomery[4]; 2. 51N-Jason Nelson[2]; 3. 55-Dyllan Siewell[1]; 4. 49-Charlie Withers[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Dyllan Siewell[1]; 2. 51N-Jason Nelson[2]; 3. 49-Charlie Withers[4]; 4. 3-Brody Montgomery[8]; 5. 25-Wayne Butler[7]; 6. 91-Jeff Krossman[5]; 7. 99C-Doug Coffman[6]; 8. 44-Troy Chamberlain[3]

2 entries

Three Rivers Casino Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Justin Krossman[1]; 2. 2D-Daniel Land[2]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 2D-Daniel Land[2]; 2. 4-Justin Krossman[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Justin Krossman[2]; 2. 2D-Daniel Land[1]

6 entries

Mini Outlaws


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[1]; 2. 12-zzzKen zzzFox[2]; 3. 11T-Jason Kellam[4]; 4. 84-Sam Talon[6]; 5. 28-Dan Daniels[3]; 6. (DNF) 82-Jamie Daniels[5]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[1]; 2. 11T-Jason Kellam[3]; 3. 28-Dan Daniels[4]; 4. 12-zzzKen zzzFox[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Rob Lauver[2]; 2. 12-zzzKen zzzFox[4]; 3. 11T-Jason Kellam[1]; 4. 28-Dan Daniels[3]; 5. 82-Jamie Daniels[5]

10 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[6]; 2. 55-Ryan Siewell[5]; 3. 23H-Hannah Robison[2]; 4. 67-Jeremy Beard[3]; 5. 1-Tim Young[7]; 6. 3-David Pellum[10]; 7. 74-Sam Taylor[1]; 8. 2L-Lori Dionne[9]; 9. (DNF) 75-Matt Butler[4]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[1]; 2. 55-Ryan Siewell[2]; 3. 74-Sam Taylor[4]; 4. 23H-Hannah Robison[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jeremiah Reiber[3]; 2. 55-Ryan Siewell[1]; 3. 23H-Hannah Robison[6]; 4. 74-Sam Taylor[7]; 5. 67-Jeremy Beard[9]; 6. 75-Matt Butler[4]; 7. 1-Tim Young[8]; 8. 3-David Pellum[10]; 9. (DNF) 15-Robert Vandre[2]; 10. (DNF) 2L-Lori Dionne[5]

Upcoming Events