Mega Bike Giveaway ISCS Winged Sprint Cars
Kids win free bikes this weekend at Coos Bay Speedway! This weekend is the Mega Bike Giveaway and it all about the kids! The first 100 kids through the gate receive free Hotwheels and get a ticket to...
Coos Bay, OR
Grandstands Open 4 pm
Racing Starts 6:30 pm
General Admission
Adults $12
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $10
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $35
Kids win free bikes this weekend at Coos Bay Speedway! This weekend is the Mega Bike Giveaway and it all about the kids! The first 100 kids through the gate receive free Hotwheels and get a ticket to...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3 | Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 88 | Braden Fugate Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | |
3 | 3 | 25 | Wayne Butler Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | |
4 | 4 | 22 | Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3 | Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 88 | Braden Fugate Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Wayne Butler Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 22 | Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97 | Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR | Corvallis, OR | - | |
2 | 3 | 98 | Josh Kralicek | 1 | ||
3 DNF | 4 | 32 | Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 1 | |
4 DNF | 2 | 8J | John Crabtree Gold Beach, OR | Gold Beach, OR | -2 | |
5 DNF | 5 | 99 | Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97 | Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR | Corvallis, OR | - | |
2 | 4 | 98 | Josh Kralicek | 2 | ||
3 | 2 | 8J | John Crabtree Gold Beach, OR | Gold Beach, OR | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 32 | Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR | Albany, OR | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 35 | Ken Fox North Bend, OR | North Bend, OR | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 07 | Richard Clink Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 91 | Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR | Florence, OR | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 56 | Dave Siewell Northbend, OR | Northbend, OR | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 84 | Sam Talon | 1 | ||
6 | 7 | 74 | Sam Taylor | 1 | ||
7 | 4 | 99 | Seth Christian Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -3 | |
DNS | 8 | 92 | Dan Briesacher Florence, OR | Florence, OR | - | |
DNS | 9 | 49 | Charlie Withers Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 99 | Seth Christian Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 84 | Sam Talon | -1 | ||
3 | 8 | 91 | Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR | Florence, OR | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 56 | Dave Siewell Northbend, OR | Northbend, OR | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 07 | Richard Clink Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 35 | Ken Fox North Bend, OR | North Bend, OR | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 74 | Sam Taylor | -3 | ||
8 | 2 | 92 | Dan Briesacher Florence, OR | Florence, OR | -6 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 51 | Anthony Brinster | 3 | ||
2 | 1 | 24R | Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | Seth Christian Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 00 | Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 53 | Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR | Portland, OR | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 05 | Bid VanLoon Winston, OR | Winston, OR | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 57 | Mike Beaudoin Portland, OR | Portland, OR | - | |
8 | 10 | 77 | Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR | Corvallis, OR | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 49 | Kaycee Crook Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | - | |
10 | 11 | 50 | Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 1 | |
11 | 3 | 64 | Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR | Corvallis, OR | -8 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | Seth Christian Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
2 | 4 | 24R | Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 53 | Scott Beaudoin Portland, OR | Portland, OR | - | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Mike Beaudoin Portland, OR | Portland, OR | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 05 | Bid VanLoon Winston, OR | Winston, OR | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 50 | Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 51 | Anthony Brinster | 2 | ||
2 | 1 | 00 | Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 64 | Matthew Emry Corvallis, OR | Corvallis, OR | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 77 | Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR | Corvallis, OR | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 49 | Kaycee Crook Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 0 | Seth Christian Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 6H | Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 77 | Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 41 | Austin Beaudoin Portland, OR | Portland, OR | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 98 | George Wheeler Florence, OR | Florence, OR | -3 | |
6 | 12 | 7LT | Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR | Myrtle Point, OR | 6 | |
7 | 11 | 8 | Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 53 | Taylor Harper Washougal, WA | Washougal, WA | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 19 | Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | -2 | |
10 DNF | 3 | 07 | Steven Parker Florence, OR | Florence, OR | -7 | |
11 DNF | 10 | 49 | Jonathan Cardwell Dayton, OR | Dayton, OR | -1 | |
12 DNF | 6 | 96 | Kris Parker Florence, OR | Florence, OR | -6 | |
13 DNF | 13 | 23 | Diana Dove Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 0 | Seth Christian Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 77 | Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | |
3 | 6 | 6H | Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 41 | Austin Beaudoin Portland, OR | Portland, OR | - | |
5 | 1 | 53 | Taylor Harper Washougal, WA | Washougal, WA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 8 | Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 23 | Diana Dove Bend, OR | Bend, OR | -2 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 07 | Steven Parker Florence, OR | Florence, OR | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 96 | Kris Parker Florence, OR | Florence, OR | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 98 | George Wheeler Florence, OR | Florence, OR | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 19 | Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR | Jasper, OR | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 49 | Jonathan Cardwell Dayton, OR | Dayton, OR | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 7LT | Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR | Myrtle Point, OR | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9T | Camden Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 21 | Johnny Burke Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | 2 | |
4 | 9 | 22C | Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 22 | Brody Sim Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 3 | |
6 | 12 | 1K | Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 6 | |
7 | 13 | 66M | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 6 | |
8 | 7 | 24 | Jordi Meese Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -1 | |
9 | 4 | 5P | RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | -5 | |
10 | 6 | 4D | Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -4 | |
11 | 15 | 6R | Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR | Tenmile, OR | 4 | |
12 | 1 | 66T | Tyrell Mead Winston, OR | Winston, OR | -11 | |
13 | 10 | 4M | Dave Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | -3 | |
14 | 16 | 93 | Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 2 | |
15 | 11 | 48E | Enrique Jaime Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -4 | |
16 | 17 | 13B | David Button Seletz, OR | Seletz, OR | 1 | |
17 | 14 | 12 | Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 66T | Tyrell Mead Winston, OR | Winston, OR | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 1K | Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 9T | Camden Robustelli Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 66M | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 5P | RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR | Grants Pass, OR | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 13B | David Button Seletz, OR | Seletz, OR | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 4M | Dave Marble Shady Cove, OR | Shady Cove, OR | - | |
3 | 4 | 24 | Jordi Meese Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 22C | Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 48E | Enrique Jaime Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 93 | Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 21 | Johnny Burke Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 4D | Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
3 | 5 | 22 | Brody Sim Albany, OR | Albany, OR | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 6R | Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR | Tenmile, OR | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 12 | Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -2 | |
All transfer |