Modified Special Opener Wednesday June 17th
Modifieds, Sport Mods, Street Stocks, & Jr. Stingers are set to kick off the racing season on a Special Wednesday Night June 17th event here at the Coos Bay Speedway! The pit area will be open to the...
Coos Bay, OR
Grandstands Open 5 pm
Hotlaps 5:45
Racing Starts 7:00 pm
General Admission
Adults $15
Seniors & Kids (7-17) $13
Children 6 & Under FREE
Family Pass (2 Adults & 3 Kids) $45
Modifieds, Sport Mods, Street Stocks, & Jr. Stingers are set to kick off the racing season on a Special Wednesday Night June 17th event here at the Coos Bay Speedway! The pit area will be open to the...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 35 | Ken Fox North Bend, OR | North Bend, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 10 | Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | - | |
3 | 4 | 42 | Wayne Clink Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 49 | Charlie Withers Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 82 | Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | - | |
DNS | 6 | 7 | Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR | Coosbay, OR | - | |
DNS | 3 | 84X | Sam Talon | - | ||
DNS | 8 | 74 | Sam Taylor | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 35 | Ken Fox North Bend, OR | North Bend, OR | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 10 | Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 84X | Sam Talon | 3 | ||
4 | 7 | 42 | Wayne Clink Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 3 | |
5 DNF | 4 | 82 | Jeff Thurman Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | -1 | |
6 DNF | 8 | 74 | Sam Taylor | 2 | ||
7 DNF | 1 | 7 | Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR | Coosbay, OR | -6 | |
DNS | 2 | 49 | Charlie Withers Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 10 | Griff Smith Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | 7 | |
2 | 1 | 88 | Lane Hitner myrtlepoint, OR | myrtlepoint, OR | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 3R | Teagan Montgomery Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | |
4 | 4 | 91 | Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR | Rogue River, OR | - | |
5 | 2 | 66 | Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR | Myrtle Point, OR | -3 | |
6 | 5 | H66 | Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 64ZT | Max Haga Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | -1 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 7 | Alex Butler Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | -1 | |
DNS | 9 | 76 | Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR | Coosbay, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 88 | Lane Hitner myrtlepoint, OR | myrtlepoint, OR | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 66 | Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR | Myrtle Point, OR | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 91 | Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR | Rogue River, OR | - | |
4 | 5 | 64ZT | Max Haga Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 51 | Zebadiah Zimmerman coqiuille, OR | coqiuille, OR | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 10 | Griff Smith Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 3R | Teagan Montgomery Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | -1 | |
3 | 2 | H66 | Heather Hill Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 7 | Alex Butler Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 76 | Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR | Coosbay, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2M | Matt Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 33E2 | Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 43 | Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR | Molalla, OR | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 9 | David Schmidt Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
5 | 2 | 60J | Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | -3 | |
6 | 6 | K30 | K.C. Scott Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
7 | 9 | 33E | Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 67 | Mike Lavery Waldport, OR | Waldport, OR | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 79K | Roger Bell Marcola, OR | Marcola, OR | -2 | |
10 DNF | 8 | 7B | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33E2 | Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 2M | Matt Sanders Brookings, OR | Brookings, OR | 2 | |
3 | 1 | K30 | K.C. Scott Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 79K | Roger Bell Marcola, OR | Marcola, OR | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 33E | Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 60J | Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 9 | David Schmidt Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | |
3 | 4 | 43 | Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR | Molalla, OR | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 7B | Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA | Battle Ground, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 67 | Mike Lavery Waldport, OR | Waldport, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21J | Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR | Rogue River, OR | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 16P | Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 5M | Jake Mayden Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
5 | 9 | 42 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 33E3 | Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 41 | Douglas Elkins Salem, OR | Salem, OR | 3 | |
8 | 12 | 211 | David Satterfield Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | 4 | |
9 | 5 | 8 | Tom Elam Powers, OR | Powers, OR | -4 | |
10 | 8 | 18R | Ryan Baker Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | -2 | |
11 DNF | 13 | 27V | Dick Wright Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 2 | |
12 DNF | 6 | 67 | Mike George Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | -6 | |
13 DNF | 11 | 21 | Steve Moore Scio, OR | Scio, OR | -2 | |
DNS | 15 | 50 | Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | - | |
DNS | 14 | 82 | Eston Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 16P | Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 17 | Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 67 | Mike George Coos Bay, OR | Coos Bay, OR | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 33E3 | Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 41 | Douglas Elkins Salem, OR | Salem, OR | - | |
6 | 2 | 21 | Steve Moore Scio, OR | Scio, OR | -4 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 50 | Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR | Oregon, OR | 1 | |
DNS | 7 | 82 | Eston Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 21J | Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR | Rogue River, OR | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 8 | Tom Elam Powers, OR | Powers, OR | - | |
3 | 7 | 5M | Jake Mayden Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 18R | Ryan Baker Coquille, OR | Coquille, OR | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 42 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 211 | David Satterfield Central Point, OR | Central Point, OR | -2 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 27V | Dick Wright Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -2 |