Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021JR Stingers
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

12/8/2021 -
Do you like to sit in the same seat for every event? Are you afraid that someone might be sitting there if you don't show up early enough? If you answ
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

12/8/2021 -
2022 Season Pass ONLY $159.99 Stocking Stuffer - Hard To Buy Gift- Save Money With a fun and exciting 2022 racing season right around the corner, we h
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Mini Outlaws

As of 10/2/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198Scott BeaudoinPortland, OR91721211004-
248Matthew EmryCorvallis, OR101416820184
377Nicole EmryCorvallis, OR61616814190
400Tristen DavisonCoos Bay, OR3121717682322
582Jamie DanielsCoos Bay, OR71515602402
657Mike BeaudoinPortland, OR171010546458
724RJeff ThurmanCoquille, OR1888412592
80Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR2788396608
950Jim Van LoonOregon, OR589300704
1011TJason KellamCoos Bay, OR4666296708
1108Stephanie NixCoosbay, OR88230774
1298GGeorge WheelerFlorence, OR333164840
135jordan beaudoinPortland, OR222112892
1433joey dukemyrtlepoint, OR222108896
1576kevin BlackCoos Bay, OR333106898
16SIXKen KeeferRoseburg, OR122102902
1705Bid Van LoonWinston, OR2298906
180Jayden MillerWinston, OR11292912
1921Travis KochBuxton, OR111160944
2051Anthony Brinster111160944
2162Dan BeaudoinWashougal, OR11156948
2291KJacob EmeryCorvallis, OR11154950
2331Nick FordSamoa, CA11154950
2424Codie SkeslienSpringfield, OR1150954
2527Jonathan CardwellDayton, OR1148956
2695Dusty ShingletonFlorence, OR1146958
2749Kaycee CrookOregon, OR1144960
28218Andrew WrightSalem, OR1142962
2932Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR1110994
3065Riley Hayes Florence, OR10994
3172Cody VeitenheimerBattleground, WA10994
3266Thomas GreerRIDDLE, OR10994
335Brad HicksCreswell, OR10994
3491KLori FullerMedford, OR11101004
3596Kris ParkerFlorence, OR11101004
3623HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR11101004
37187Wayne ButlerBandon, OR11101004
3825Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR11101004
39713Don Briggs Sr.11101004
40713Cody ScoullerVancouver, WA11101004
4103Steve NicholsCoosbay, OR1101004
4277Michelle CardwellRoseburg, OR1101004
4332Tahlan RogersAlbany, OR1101004
443Max SanfordBelfair, WA1101004
4598Leroy RockwellFlorence, OR1101004

Latest Videos

NASCAR Home Track
Modified Feature Highlights Coos Bay Speedway 6/15/15
Coos Bay Speedway Wingless Sprint Series 7/16/16
Coos Bay Speedway 6/25/2016