Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021JR Stingers
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

12/8/2021 -
Do you like to sit in the same seat for every event? Are you afraid that someone might be sitting there if you don't show up early enough? If you answ
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

12/8/2021 -
2022 Season Pass ONLY $159.99 Stocking Stuffer - Hard To Buy Gift- Save Money With a fun and exciting 2022 racing season right around the corner, we h
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sportsman Late Models

As of 10/2/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Ryan EmryCorvallis, OR81618191028-
232Tahlan RogersAlbany, OR4151818918110
399Dustin HitnerCoos Bay, OR1121414738290
498Josh Kralicek81112614414
597JJacob EmeryCorvallis, OR467326702
698Josh KralicekCoosbay, OR1555222806
767Mike LaveryWaldport, OR344210818
892Brad DubisarCottage Grove, OR144210818
932john mcneilBandon, OR344206822
104John PlayerOregon, OR355152876
1179KRoger BellMarcola, OR233152876
128JJohn CrabtreeGold Beach, OR222120908
1394Dillon Solum1222116912
1488Braden FugateBandon, OR333114914
158Jjim CRABTREEBandon, OR122112916
1679Brandon NortonGoshen, OR133104924
1777Bid Van LoonWinston, OR122104924
188neil DubisarCoos Bay, OR1270958
1922Ray ComerOregon, OR122260968
2001Daniel RaySpringfield, OR122260968
21B40Steve Borror Klamath, OR111160968
2211JJesse MerrimanCentral Point, OR11158970
2399CDoug CoffmanRoseburg, OR11158970
2426Dustin ComerSpringfield, OR122256972
2521Scott FlowersKlamath Falls, OR11154974
2683Chris AllmendingerOregon, OR11152976
2720James FlowersKlamath Falls, OR11152976
2842Charles CarsonEugene, OR1150978
2903John Cobb Klamath, OR1150978
3017Mike DesilvaSpringfield, OR1148980
3144Garrett BarthCreswell, OR1148980
327Colby HammondBonanza, OR1146982
3312Rick LukensKeno, OR1144984
34122STaylor BucklyMalin, OR1142986
356Dennis Burtenhouse JRKlamoth Falls, OR140988
360MMatt HarlowMedford, OR134994
3706Jason SmithPrineville, OR1101018
388JJess CRABTREEBandon, OR101018
3984Eric AshleyJasper, OR122201028
4077Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR1101028
419Justin RykerEugene, OR101028
4242Madilynn Hardy"AshleyJasper, OR101028

Latest Videos

NASCAR Home Track
Modified Feature Highlights Coos Bay Speedway 6/15/15
Coos Bay Speedway Wingless Sprint Series 7/16/16
Coos Bay Speedway 6/25/2016