Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

9/22/2021 -
We are racing this Saturday, September 25th however we had to adjust the divisions running due to low expected car counts. ISCS officials paired with
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

9/14/2021 -
The 2021 racing season is coming to a close but we have another big event to close out the year! It's the Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show with big
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sportsman Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Ryan EmryCorvallis, OR81618181028-
232Tahlan RogersAlbany, OR4151717918110
399Dustin HitnerCoos Bay, OR1111313738290
498Josh Kralicek81112614414
597JJacob EmeryCorvallis, OR456326702
698Josh KralicekCoosbay, OR1444222806
767Mike LaveryWaldport, OR344210818
892Brad DubisarCottage Grove, OR144210818
932john mcneilBandon, OR344206822
1079KRoger BellMarcola, OR233152876
114John PlayerOregon, OR233152876
128JJohn CrabtreeGold Beach, OR222120908
1394Dillon Solum1222116912
1488Braden FugateBandon, OR222114914
158Jjim CRABTREEBandon, OR122112916
1677Bid Van LoonWinston, OR122104924
1779Brandon NortonGoshen, OR122104924
188neil DubisarCoos Bay, OR1170958
1922Ray ComerOregon, OR111160968
2001Daniel RaySpringfield, OR111160968
21B40Steve Borror Klamath, OR111160968
2211JJesse MerrimanCentral Point, OR11158970
2399CDoug CoffmanRoseburg, OR11158970
2426Dustin ComerSpringfield, OR11156972
2521Scott FlowersKlamath Falls, OR11154974
2683Chris AllmendingerOregon, OR11152976
2720James FlowersKlamath Falls, OR11152976
2842Charles CarsonEugene, OR1150978
2903John Cobb Klamath, OR1150978
3017Mike DesilvaSpringfield, OR1148980
3144Garrett BarthCreswell, OR1148980
327Colby HammondBonanza, OR1146982
3312Rick LukensKeno, OR1144984
34122STaylor BucklyMalin, OR1142986
356Dennis Burtenhouse JRKlamoth Falls, OR140988
360MMatt HarlowMedford, OR134994
3706Jason SmithPrineville, OR1101018
388JJess CRABTREEBandon, OR101018

Latest Videos