Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

9/22/2021 -
We are racing this Saturday, September 25th however we had to adjust the divisions running due to low expected car counts. ISCS officials paired with
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

9/14/2021 -
The 2021 racing season is coming to a close but we have another big event to close out the year! It's the Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show with big
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Hornets

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR10151516920-
211Lily MetzgusMyrtle Point, OR51516780140
396Kris ParkerFlorence, OR4101214754166
432Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR1101314740180
507Steven ParkerFlorence, OR91213694226
67LTalexis bakermyrtlepoint, OR31313668252
750Jim Van LoonOregon, OR11811448472
80Jayden MillerWinston, OR188390530
992Dan BriesacherFlorence, OR447336584
1009Jett NelsonBoise, ID1356320600
1131William Hitnerport orford, OR167318602
1223HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR3555304616
136HDylan BoyerCoos Bay, OR555286634
1477BJ HusseyBend, OR555272648
155OBid VanLoonWinston, OR1455268652
1623Penny MolosoNorth Bend, OR46260660
1751St HillCoosbay, OR255258662
18H66Heather BurtonCoos Bay, OR245232688
1949Dan Beaudoin115228692
2080Kevin RockwellFlorence, OR244216704
218Jamie DanielsCoos Bay, OR134200720
2269Austin BeaudoinPortland, OR334198722
2318Brittany ScottGold Beach, OR133148772
2491KLori FullerMedford, OR123136784
2515AAlyssa JohnsonCoquille, OR122118802
2699Matthew FergasonSpringfield, OR122104816
2703Steve NicholsCoosbay, OR122102818
2877Payton ReigardNorth Bend, OR122100820
2996George WheelerFlorence, OR122100820
306HAmy HedgpethCoos Bay, OR12298822
3120Ben BahadarLa Crosse, WA1298822
3253Taylor HarperWashougal, WA2296824
330Jeremy Mayfield11290830
3449Jonathan CardwellDayton, OR288832
353Andrew HansenFerndale, CA1284836
3663Mike ReynoldsCottage Grove, OR1278842
3769pam beaudoinPortland, OR1166854
387Wayne ButlerBandon, OR111160860
3962Kevin HilgendorfCottage Grove, OR11158862
403XSteve DubisarCoquille, OR11156864
4199Joseph MaricleEugene, OR1154866
4291Tyson ReiberCoosbay, OR11152868
4331Nick FordSamoa, CA11152868
4465trennon folioFlorence, OR1150870
458Tracy BakerCoosbay, OR1148872
467BBrionna FullerMedford, OR1146874
4719Madilynn Hardy"AshleyJasper, OR1144876
48Casey CrookWashington, OR1144876
4995Dusty ShingletonFlorence, OR1142878
503mike SackettCoquille, OR1142878
5151Chris BurtonCoos Bay, OR1142878
5209Kenneth DillPrineville, OR140880
5323Diana DoveBend, OR136884
5462Scott GormanPhoenix, AZ134886
5592XChristopher NelsonParris, CA134886
5603troy thomasCoquille, OR110910
57Cole TrissellSpringfield, OR10910
5869Brandon HardingRoseburg, OR10910
5932Jason BerrierLakeside, OR10910

Latest Videos