Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021JR Stingers
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

12/8/2021 -
Do you like to sit in the same seat for every event? Are you afraid that someone might be sitting there if you don't show up early enough? If you answ
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

12/8/2021 -
2022 Season Pass ONLY $159.99 Stocking Stuffer - Hard To Buy Gift- Save Money With a fun and exciting 2022 racing season right around the corner, we h
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Hornets

As of 10/2/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR10151516920-
211Lily MetzgusMyrtle Point, OR51516780140
396Kris ParkerFlorence, OR4101316754166
432Isaac StereCottage Grove, OR1111415740180
507Steven ParkerFlorence, OR1101415694226
67LTAlexus BakerMyrtle Point, OR41515668252
750Jim Van LoonOregon, OR11811448472
80Jayden MillerWinston, OR2910390530
992Dan BriesacherFlorence, OR447336584
1009Jett NelsonBoise, ID1356320600
1131William Hitnerport orford, OR167318602
1223HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR3666304616
136HDylan BoyerCoos Bay, OR555286634
1477BJ HusseyBend, OR555272648
155OBid VanLoonWinston, OR1455268652
1623Penny MolosoNorth Bend, OR46260660
1751St HillCoosbay, OR266258662
18H66Heather BurtonCoos Bay, OR245232688
1949Dan Beaudoin115228692
2080Kevin RockwellFlorence, OR244216704
218Jamie DanielsCoos Bay, OR134200720
2269Austin BeaudoinPortland, OR334198722
2318Brittany ScottGold Beach, OR133148772
2491KLori FullerMedford, OR123136784
2515AAlyssa JohnsonCoquille, OR122118802
2699Matthew FergasonSpringfield, OR122104816
2703Steve NicholsCoosbay, OR122102818
2877Payton ReigardNorth Bend, OR122100820
2996George WheelerFlorence, OR122100820
306HAmy HedgpethCoos Bay, OR12298822
3120Ben BahadarLa Crosse, WA1298822
3253Taylor HarperWashougal, WA2296824
330Jeremy Mayfield11290830
3449Jonathan CardwellDayton, OR288832
353Andrew HansenFerndale, CA1284836
3663Mike ReynoldsCottage Grove, OR12378842
3769pam beaudoinPortland, OR1166854
387Wayne ButlerBandon, OR122260860
3962Kevin HilgendorfCottage Grove, OR11158862
403XSteve DubisarCoquille, OR11156864
4199Joseph MaricleEugene, OR1154866
4291Tyson ReiberCoosbay, OR11152868
4331Nick FordSamoa, CA11152868
4465trennon folioFlorence, OR1150870
458Tracy BakerCoosbay, OR1148872
467BBrionna FullerMedford, OR1146874
4719Madilynn Hardy"AshleyJasper, OR1144876
48Casey CrookWashington, OR1144876
4951Chris BurtonCoos Bay, OR1242878
5095Dusty ShingletonFlorence, OR1142878
513mike SackettCoquille, OR1142878
5209Kenneth DillPrineville, OR140880
5323Diana DoveBend, OR136884
5462Scott GormanPhoenix, AZ134886
5592XChristopher NelsonParris, CA134886
5603troy thomasCoquille, OR110910
57Cole TrissellSpringfield, OR10910
5869Brandon HardingRoseburg, OR10910
5932Jason BerrierLakeside, OR10910
60713Cody ScoullerVancouver, WA11110920
61713Don Briggs Sraberdean, WA1110920
623Max SanfordBelfair, WA1110920
6363Bart PulseRoseburg, OR110920
6495JJohn HenrySpringfield, OR110920
6575Richard Dickenson10920
6618Richard ThompsonLongview, WA10920
6745Ryan DickensonOregon, OR10920
6808jason pitcherSpringfield, OR0920
6935steve morganSeattle, WA0920

Latest Videos

NASCAR Home Track
Modified Feature Highlights Coos Bay Speedway 6/15/15
Coos Bay Speedway Wingless Sprint Series 7/16/16
Coos Bay Speedway 6/25/2016