Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021JR Stingers
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

2022 Reserved Seating Sales Are Now Open

12/8/2021 -
Do you like to sit in the same seat for every event? Are you afraid that someone might be sitting there if you don't show up early enough? If you answ
2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

2022 Season Pass Now Available for Stocking Stuffe...

12/8/2021 -
2022 Season Pass ONLY $159.99 Stocking Stuffer - Hard To Buy Gift- Save Money With a fun and exciting 2022 racing season right around the corner, we h
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

America's Mattress Super Late Models

As of 10/2/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Brody MontgomeryBandon, OR112222221274-
288Braden FugateBandon, OR8212323126410
325Wayne ButlerBandon, OR1222323122846
422Mike TaylorReedsport, OR101414732542
523HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR41212608666
68Garret SmithSpringfield, OR599464810
77Richard WallaceGold Beach, OR1577376898
877Preston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR1566292982
930Thor KristensenBandon, OR1221121162
1083Dennis SouzaPescadero, CA11221101164
1176Jason JohnsonGresham, OR2331061168
1233Jordan WrightToledo, OR122581216
134BJ DonofrioSalem, OR111581216
147Bryan NortonStayton, OR111541220
1570XMark ThompsonTigard, OR111541220
1670Chuck BracelinCoos Bay, OR111521222
176Bob Dees111521222
182LJames HallMedford, OR11461228
19111Joey TannerPortland, OR11441230
202LKyle AdamsDexter, OR11441230
2175Dave FooteCoos Bay, OR101264
22James SloverLebanon, OR101264
2337Rob MayeaBend, OR101264
2475Miles DeubertMedford, OR101264
2524Nathan AugustineLa Pine, OR11101274
2670CJRich McCoyMedford, OR11101274
2721Steve MooreScio, OR1101274
284ETrent ElliottLa Pine, OR1101274
2972Greg HeinrichsAlbany, OR1101274
3070Jon DebenedettiRogue River, OR101274
3134Jared SimmonsCottage Grove, OR101274
32XCliff MasseyMedford, OR101274
3336Jody TannerPortland, OR101274
34Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR101274
3550Bid VanLoomCoosbay, OR01274

Latest Videos

NASCAR Home Track
Modified Feature Highlights Coos Bay Speedway 6/15/15
Coos Bay Speedway Wingless Sprint Series 7/16/16
Coos Bay Speedway 6/25/2016