Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

9/22/2021 -
We are racing this Saturday, September 25th however we had to adjust the divisions running due to low expected car counts. ISCS officials paired with
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

9/14/2021 -
The 2021 racing season is coming to a close but we have another big event to close out the year! It's the Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show with big
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

America's Mattress Super Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Brody MontgomeryBandon, OR112222221274-
288Braden FugateBandon, OR8212222126410
325Wayne ButlerBandon, OR1212222122846
422Mike TaylorReedsport, OR101414732542
523HHannah RobisonMyrtle Point, OR41212608666
68Garret SmithSpringfield, OR599464810
77Richard WallaceGold Beach, OR1577376898
877Preston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR455292982
930Thor KristensenBandon, OR1221121162
1083Dennis SouzaPescadero, CA11221101164
1176Jason JohnsonGresham, OR1221061168
1233Jordan WrightToledo, OR111581216
134BJ DonofrioSalem, OR111581216
147Bryan NortonStayton, OR111541220
1570XMark ThompsonTigard, OR111541220
1670Chuck BracelinCoos Bay, OR111521222
176Bob Dees111521222
182LJames HallMedford, OR11461228
19111Joey TannerPortland, OR11441230
202LKyle AdamsDexter, OR11441230
2175Dave FooteCoos Bay, OR101264
22James SloverLebanon, OR101264
2337Rob MayeaBend, OR101264
2475Miles DeubertMedford, OR101264
2550Bid VanLoomCoosbay, OR01274

Latest Videos