Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway10/2/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/25/2021JR Stingers
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
2021 Tentative Schedule Released
Earn Money For Your Group Here At The Speedway
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc
2021 Tentative Schedule Released

2021 Tentative Schedule Released

2/5/2021 -
We are excited to announce our 2021 Coos Bay Speedway racing schedule, with this please know that this is very tentative dates and divisions may chang
Earn Money For Your Group Here At The Speedway

Earn Money For Your Group Here At The Speedway

2/6/2020 -
The speedway is currently looking for different community civic groups to volunteer in our concession stands in return for donations made to your orga

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Street Stocks

As of 10/2/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR101722231168-
235Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR1182021114424
310Steve DubisarCoquille, OR3151920936232
402Toby McIntyreCoos Bay, OR591112564604
502Loren McIntyreCoos Bay, OR17911504664
655Dyllan SiewellBandon, OR91212494674
791Leroy RockwellFlorence, OR6910460708
849Charlie WithersBandon, OR488410758
984Sam Talon167332836
1007Graig Osborne3556330838
1117Joseph WilsonCoquille, OR156316852
1274Sam Taylor256306862
1307Dave SiewellNorthbend, OR278304864
144Justin KrossmanCoquille, OR469290878
157Peyton ReigardCoosbay, OR46258910
1693Blake LehmanOregon, OR2444230938
1704Joey TardioCornelius, OR344220948
1842Wayne ClinkEugene, OR345180988
1900Jesse McIntyreCoosbay, OR2351561012
2038AMANDA SOLUMRedmond, OR11331541014
2101Tyler McIntyre441441024
222DDaniel LandCoos Bay, OR451421026
239Austin MorrowCoosbay, OR1331401028
2448Troy ChamberlainJunction City, OR2221101058
2517Taunton SwaimDexter, OR1231041064
2613Terry KingWarren, OR122961072
2707DBrad KarpellaCoos Bay, OR22961072
283XPayton ReigardNorth Bend, OR133921076
297eric freemanPortland, OR22921076
3002Rod LoweCornelius, OR12841084
3122Jeff ThurmanCoquille, OR12741094
3292Dan BriesacherFlorence, OR11701098
3399Vince ChristianRoseburg, OR111681100
3448Mike SwaimDexter, OR112641104
3511CRichard ClinkEugene, OR111581110
36S29Sean CronkPortland, OR122561112
3733Josh BeardenCoos Bay, OR11561112
3829NJason NelsonSpringfield, OR112521116
3905Michael BeardenCoos Bay, OR11501118
404Joshua CoxOakland, OR11501118
4110James BakerNewberg, OR11481120
4243Blake GowerNewport, OR11481120
4333MARK MINTERRoseburg, OR12461122
4481DTim JennerNewberg, OR11461122
4557Myshkin FergusonDexter, OR11461122
4638Brad DubisarCottage Grove, OR11441124
4737Tyler TullosBandon, OR1381130
48R31Michael HollingsworthCreswell, OR1381130
4928Chad christensenPrineville, OR1361132
5029David CronkPortland, OR1341134
5106mikee longGresham, OR1301138
5274Kelly McDonaldCottage Grove, OR1281140
5388Braden FugateBandon, OR101158
5451Tim MartinShelton, WA12201168
5538CKyle CoenRedmond, OR11101168
5613XXXDon Briggs Jr.Woodland, WA11101168
579Matt BreiterBandon, OR1101168
58914Tanner BridgesElma, WA1101168
5988Kevin RobertsGresham, OR1101168
6001Craig LoomisVancouver, WA101168

Latest Videos

NASCAR Home Track
Modified Feature Highlights Coos Bay Speedway 6/15/15
Coos Bay Speedway Wingless Sprint Series 7/16/16
Coos Bay Speedway 6/25/2016