Drivers Register Here! Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/11/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway9/4/2021Hornets
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021America's Mattress Super Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Sportsman Late Models
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Street Stocks
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Mini Outlaws
Full Results
Coos Bay Speedway8/28/2021Hornets
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
America's Mattress Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Sportsman Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Street Stocksas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Mini Outlawsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Hornetsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points

Our Supporters

Lucas oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Bigfoot Beverages
Ken Ware
McDonalds
Tarheel Aluminum
Three Rivers
Rock Auto
Northwest Smokehouse
7 Devils
South Coast Shopper
Whelen Series
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...
September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

September 25th Schedule Change We Are Racing!

9/22/2021 -
We are racing this Saturday, September 25th however we had to adjust the divisions running due to low expected car counts. ISCS officials paired with
Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

Driver Info Lucas Oil Open Show October 2nd

9/14/2021 -
The 2021 racing season is coming to a close but we have another big event to close out the year! It's the Prather Family Lucas Oil Open Show with big
Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

Coos Bay Poised For Big 5th Season Under NASCAR Ba...

4/7/2021 -
After an abbreviated season in 2020, Coos Bay Speedway returns for its 48th season of competition, and 5th with the NASCAR sanctioning body. A full sc

Points

Coos Bay Speedway Schedule - 2021

Street Stocks

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR101621211168-
235Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR1182021114424
310Steve DubisarCoquille, OR3141818936232
402Toby McIntyreCoos Bay, OR37910564604
502Loren McIntyreCoos Bay, OR17910504664
655Dyllan SiewellBandon, OR81010494674
795Leroy RockwellFlorence, OR689460708
849Charlie WithersBandon, OR488410758
984Sam Talon167332836
1007Graig Osborne3556330838
1117Joseph WilsonCoquille, OR156316852
1274Sam Taylor256306862
1356Dave SiewellNorthbend, OR266304864
144Justin KrossmanCoquille, OR467290878
157Peyton ReigardCoosbay, OR46258910
1693Blake LehmanOregon, OR2444230938
1704Joey TardioCornelius, OR344220948
1842Wayne ClinkEugene, OR234180988
1995Jesse McIntyreCoosbay, OR2331561012
2038AMANDA SOLUMRedmond, OR11331541014
2195Tyler McIntyre331441024
222DDaniel LandCoos Bay, OR331421026
239Austin MorrowCoosbay, OR1331401028
2448Troy ChamberlainJunction City, OR2221101058
2517Taunton SwaimDexter, OR1221041064
2613Terry KingWarren, OR122961072
2707DBrad KarpellaCoos Bay, OR22961072
287eric freemanPortland, OR22921076
293XPayton ReigardNorth Bend, OR22921076
3002Rod LoweCornelius, OR12841084
3122Jeff ThurmanCoquille, OR12741094
3292Dan BriesacherFlorence, OR11701098
3399Vince ChristianRoseburg, OR111681100
3448Mike SwaimDexter, OR111641104
3511CRichard ClinkEugene, OR111581110
36S29Sean CronkPortland, OR111561112
3733Josh BeardenCoos Bay, OR11561112
3829NJason NelsonSpringfield, OR111521116
3905Michael BeardenCoos Bay, OR11501118
404Joshua CoxOakland, OR11501118
4110James BakerNewberg, OR11481120
4243Blake GowerNewport, OR11481120
4381DTim JennerNewberg, OR11461122
4433MARK MINTERRoseburg, OR11461122
4557Myshkin FergusonDexter, OR11461122
4638Brad DubisarCottage Grove, OR11441124
4737Tyler TullosBandon, OR1381130
48R31Michael HollingsworthCreswell, OR1381130
4928Chad christensenPrineville, OR1361132
5029David CronkPortland, OR1341134
5106mikee longGresham, OR1301138
5274Kelly McDonaldCottage Grove, OR1281140
5388Braden FugateBandon, OR101158

Latest Videos